The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Wheels Park Skatepark (2015) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skatepark in Liverpool, UK.

Also known as: Liverpool Skatepark / Everton Park Skatepark / Everton Skatepark



Fox Trapped at Everton Skatpark
A fox had to be rescued by RSPCA after it became stuck at the bottom of a bowl at Everton Park Skatepark.

Videos




External Links

Read the full story from the link below.

Liverpool Echo - Watch adorable moment fox stranded in skate park is finally rescued


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Fox Trapped at Everton Skatpark [27/10/2017]
A fox had to be rescued by RSPCA after it became stuck at the bottom of a bowl at Everton Park Skatepark.

Liverpool Got Glow In The Dark Skatepark [21/10/2015]
Wheelscape and Koo Jeong A has built a glow in the dark skatepark in Liverpool.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2015: Wheels Park Skatepark: Show Picture
Plans for the new skatepark in Liverpool.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found