The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Element Skateboards (1992) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Element Skateboards is a skateboard manufacturer and surfwear retailer based in Irvine, California. It is a subsidiary of Billabong International.

Also known as: Underworld Element Skateboards [original name]



Element Pro Jarne Verbruggen
Element Skateboards has announced Jarne as the new Element Pro.

Jarne lives in Belgium. He grew up in his hometown of Mechelen, skating industrial parks and a mini ramp, making the best of a challenging environment and rough weather conditions.

Jarnes talent and creative skateboarding have been gradually growing ever since and reached global recognition in 2016. Jarne released 3 video parts back to back and was featured on several magazine covers that year alone. After the release of his New World Element part on The Berrics, Jarne broke the internet with the release of Never Skate Bored on Thrasher. Later during the year, Jarne partnered up with fellow Element pro rider Phil Zwijsen and released Double Impact on Thrasher and ultimately received the best double part award at the 2017 European Skate Awards.


Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Team Update: Element Pro Alex Lawton [3/12/2017]
Element Skateboards has welcomed Alex Lawton to the pro team.

Element Pro Jarne Verbruggen [27/9/2017]
Element Skateboards has announced Jarne as the new Element Pro.

Team Update: Bam Back On Element [9/9/2017]
Element Skateboards has welcomed Bam Margera back to the team.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Welcome Videos
Andrew Beauchamp and Trent Riley - Welcome to the Family
Play This Video

2016: Welcome Videos
Jaakko Ojanen - Welcome to the European Team from Element
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2012: Advertisments: Show Picture
Element welcomes Trent McClung

2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
ViKarsten Event Flyer

2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Element Crossing Canada Tour Flyer.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Element Make It Count 2017 [23/5/2017]
The Element Make It Count Series is back with a new format for 2017! Enter to win an all expenses paid trip to Barcelona with the Element Team to film a video part.

The Best of Skateboarding in 2016 [8/1/2017]
Here is a collection of the best of 2016 skateboarding videos.

Bright European Skateboard Awards 2013 [13/1/2013]
The second annual Bright European Skateboard Awards ceremony will take place in Berlins Babylon Kino, on Thursday, January 17, 2013.

Vans Downtown Showdown 2012 AMS Results / Footage [19/8/2012]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Downtown Showdown held at The Westergasfabriek of Amsterdam.

Vierli To Build Skate Hotel [22/9/2011]
Norways first skate in/skate out hotel is being built at Vierli. Here is some information.

Element Scandinavian Tour 2010 [20/8/2010]
Element Skateboards is on their Scandinavian Tour, visiting Finland, Norway and Sweden. Here is some informaion

I and I Skateboards Launced [5/1/2010]
Nyjah Hustons new board brand, I & I Skateboards, has been officially launched. Here is a clip and some information.

Team Update: Element Skateboards [27/12/2008]
Young Nyjah Houston officially left the Element Skateboard team this month. Here is some information on the current Element team members.

Team Update: Element Skateboards [5/6/2008]
Element has decided to part ways with twenty-three year old Huntington Beach pro skater Tosh Townend.

Press Release: Element [6/12/2006]
Press release from Element Skateboards.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2010: Event Flyers [20/8/2010]