The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Lizzie Armanto (1993) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Lizzie Armanto is an American skateboarder.

Also known as: Lizzy Armanto [wrong spelling]


Lizzie Armanto VPS Profile Interview
Lizzie Armanto is one of the most respected women in skateboarding as well as being a favorite in every contest. Get to know @lizziearmanto.

Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Lizzie Armanto Vans Interview [11/3/2018]
Smashing boundaries and blasting past labels is second nature to Lizzie Armanto. Here, Lizzie talks about ignoring fear, falling, and getting right back up again.

Commercial: Lizzy Armantos Pro Wheels [16/2/2018]
Bones Wheels has released Lizzies first Pro Wheel! Grab a set at your favorite skate shop.

Lizzie Armanto VPS Profile Interview [26/9/2017]
Lizzie Armanto is one of the most respected women in skateboarding as well as being a favorite in every contest. Get to know @lizziearmanto.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Interviews
Lizzie Armantos Passion for Skateboarding | While the Water Boils with Hannah Hart Ep5
Play This Video

2016: Interviews
Lizzie Armanto - Free Lunch from The Ride Channel
Play This Video

2013: Interviews
At only 20 years of age, Lizzie Armanto has been re-writing skateboarding history. A native of Santa Monica, California, Lizzie started skating in 2007 with her younger brother. Since then she has dominated womens skateboarding, competing in the mens division in international contests, and most recently winning a gold medal at X Games just a few days ago. Its safe to say the future of womens skateboarding is in safe hands.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil Results and Footage [4/6/2018]
Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil Results and Footage.

Skaters In Cars: Lizzie Armanto Episode [25/4/2018]
In the latest episode of Skaters in Cars, host Chris Nieratko meets up with So Cal park ripper Lizzie Armanto to discuss her favorite skateparks and the growth of international womens skateboarding.

Hot Shots Union Hills Skatepark Demo [29/3/2018]
The Hot Shots Skate Gang blazed through the Southwest and put on a show for the good citizens of Phoenix, Arizona!

Full Video: NHS Please Dont Grab My Boob [23/3/2018]
Let the good times roll! This whole crew of female skaters put together an amazing edit. So rad.

Commercial: Vans Customade by Lizzie Armanto [23/3/2018]
Vans commercial for Customade by Lizzie Armanto.

Vans Park Series 2017 WC Results and Footage [27/9/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series World Championships in Shanghai, China.

Jackalope 2017 ESF Vert Demo Footage [29/8/2017]
Tony Hawk and PLG were the guests of honor for the 6th edition of Jackalope Fest organized by Tribu Experientiel at Montreals Olympic park.

Vans Park Series 2017 HB Results and Footage [14/8/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series stop in Huntington Beach.

Vans Park Series 2017 HB Womens Highlights Footage [12/8/2017]
The Womens Vans Park Series Qualifying event went down on the hot sands of Huntington Beach this week. The quality of skating was next level in the custom built skatepark which saw the reigning womens world champion Brighton Zeuner prove she is the one to beat this year with a win in the Womens Qualifying event. Bryce Wettstein claimed the runner position followed by Nora Vasconcellos.

CPH Open 2017 Results and Footage [1/8/2017]
Here are the results and footage from this years Copenhagen open.

No pictures found