The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Lizzie Armanto (1993) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Lizzie Armanto is an American skateboarder.

Also known as: Lizzy Armanto [wrong spelling]



Lizzie Armanto Good Sports Interview
A Pro Skateboarder Whos Shredding A Path For Women In The Sport.

External Links

Read the interview from the link below.

Good Sports - A Pro Skateboarder Whos Shredding A Path For Women In The Sport


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Lizzie Armanto VPS Profile Interview [26/9/2017]
Lizzie Armanto is one of the most respected women in skateboarding as well as being a favorite in every contest. Get to know @lizziearmanto.

Lizzie Armanto Good Sports Interview [12/8/2017]
A Pro Skateboarder Whos Shredding A Path For Women In The Sport.

Lizzie Armanto Americas Navy Profile [17/7/2017]
X Games gold medalist Lizzie Armanto learns how to defuse a situation with the help of an Americas Navy EODC!


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Interviews
Lizzie Armantos Passion for Skateboarding | While the Water Boils with Hannah Hart Ep5
Play This Video

2016: Interviews
Lizzie Armanto - Free Lunch from The Ride Channel
Play This Video

2013: Interviews
At only 20 years of age, Lizzie Armanto has been re-writing skateboarding history. A native of Santa Monica, California, Lizzie started skating in 2007 with her younger brother. Since then she has dominated womens skateboarding, competing in the mens division in international contests, and most recently winning a gold medal at X Games just a few days ago. Its safe to say the future of womens skateboarding is in safe hands.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Park Series 2017 WC Results and Footage [27/9/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series World Championships in Shanghai, China.

Jackalope 2017 ESF Vert Demo Footage [29/8/2017]
Tony Hawk and PLG were the guests of honor for the 6th edition of Jackalope Fest organized by Tribu Experientiel at Montreals Olympic park.

Vans Park Series 2017 HB Results and Footage [14/8/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series stop in Huntington Beach.

Vans Park Series 2017 HB Womens Highlights Footage [12/8/2017]
The Womens Vans Park Series Qualifying event went down on the hot sands of Huntington Beach this week. The quality of skating was next level in the custom built skatepark which saw the reigning womens world champion Brighton Zeuner prove she is the one to beat this year with a win in the Womens Qualifying event. Bryce Wettstein claimed the runner position followed by Nora Vasconcellos.

CPH Open 2017 Results and Footage [1/8/2017]
Here are the results and footage from this years Copenhagen open.

CPH Open 2017 Sidewalk Footage [27/7/2017]
Sidewalk Magazine highlights clip from CPH Open 2017.

X Games 2017 Minneapolis Results and Footage [18/7/2017]
Here are results and footage from skateboard contests at X Games Minneapolis.

Saturdays Trailer [27/5/2017]
Birdhouses first video in 10 years is coming soon.

Animal Chin 30 Years: The Chin Sessions [11/11/2016]
Check out the highlights from the first sessions on the new Chin Ramp at Woodward West, with the Bones Brigade and friends.

Exposure Skate 2016 Results and Footage [11/11/2016]
Here are results and footage from the Exposure Skate 2016 all girls contest.

No pictures found