The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Element Skateboards (1992) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Element Skateboards is a skateboard manufacturer and surfwear retailer based in Irvine, California. It is a subsidiary of Billabong International.

Also known as: Underworld Element Skateboards [original name]


Jon Miner Leaves Emerica For Element
Element Skateboards Welcomes Jon Miner as Global Video Director.

Instagram

I've been struggling with this post... After 17 years there are so many friends and memories--but I'll keep this short. Thank you @emerica for being my dream job and for the best times of my life. @mikemanzoori @don_brown @pas_skate @thisisjustinregan @andrewreynolds @atibaphoto @kevinspankylong @ed.templeton @leoromero @bherman @westgatebrandon @internetfamous @the__provider @killerpizza @buckygonzalez @jeremy_leabres @smokeeyes @enizfazliov @robmaatman @tonydasilva @princeonion @daaanbo @daddys_plastic @chrisssthomasss @_paulkwon @sambarratt @suskawoo @chrissenn @toshtownend @erikellington @braydonsza @lilfucky @black_rambo @jettyalanhendo @othee @dustinaron , @unclebill3571 @yogiproctor and everyone else, much love ❤️

Et innlegg delt av Jon Miner (@jon_miner)





External Links

Read more about Jon Miner joining Element from the link below.

Shop Eat Surf - Element Skateboards Welcomes Jon Miner as Global Video Director


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Commercial: Element In Bloom x Callum Donoghue [18/6/2018]
Element Australia Pro Riders Dennis Durrant and Alex Lawton finally get to share Element pro decks in the latest In Bloom series by local Melbourne artists Callum Donoghue.

Team Update: Tom Schaar Back On Element Pro Team [16/2/2018]
Element Skateboards has welcomed Tom Schaar back to the pro team.

Tour Footage: Element in Barcelona [16/2/2018]
Introducing the Element Spring 2018 seasonal video, shot around the Barcelona area.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Welcome Videos
Andrew Beauchamp and Trent Riley - Welcome to the Family
Play This Video

2016: Welcome Videos
Jaakko Ojanen - Welcome to the European Team from Element
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Advertisments: Show Picture
Elements Sean Sheffey Celebrating Legacy Ad

2012: Advertisments: Show Picture
Element welcomes Trent McClung

2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
ViKarsten Event Flyer


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Element Make It Count 2017 [23/5/2017]
The Element Make It Count Series is back with a new format for 2017! Enter to win an all expenses paid trip to Barcelona with the Element Team to film a video part.

The Best of Skateboarding in 2016 [8/1/2017]
Here is a collection of the best of 2016 skateboarding videos.

Bright European Skateboard Awards 2013 [13/1/2013]
The second annual Bright European Skateboard Awards ceremony will take place in Berlins Babylon Kino, on Thursday, January 17, 2013.

Vans Downtown Showdown 2012 AMS Results / Footage [19/8/2012]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Downtown Showdown held at The Westergasfabriek of Amsterdam.

Vierli To Build Skate Hotel [22/9/2011]
Norways first skate in/skate out hotel is being built at Vierli. Here is some information.

Element Scandinavian Tour 2010 [20/8/2010]
Element Skateboards is on their Scandinavian Tour, visiting Finland, Norway and Sweden. Here is some informaion

I and I Skateboards Launced [5/1/2010]
Nyjah Hustons new board brand, I & I Skateboards, has been officially launched. Here is a clip and some information.

Team Update: Element Skateboards [27/12/2008]
Young Nyjah Houston officially left the Element Skateboard team this month. Here is some information on the current Element team members.

Team Update: Element Skateboards [5/6/2008]
Element has decided to part ways with twenty-three year old Huntington Beach pro skater Tosh Townend.

Press Release: Element [6/12/2006]
Press release from Element Skateboards.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2010: Event Flyers [20/8/2010]