The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Malmo Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Also known as: Malm / Malm



Love Park To Sweden
Malmo is getting some of the granit saved from the legendary Love Park.

Related Groups

The legendary Love Park was shut down last years to remodel the park.


External Links

Read more about the skate-plans in Malmo in Swedish from the link below.

Sydsvenskan - Malms nya satsning ska ta skatevrlden med storm


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Skate Malmo Street Sydsvenskan Feature [19/8/2017]
Sydsvenskan has an article about the Skate Malmo Street contest.

Skate Malmo Street 2017 [20/7/2017]
Skate Malm: Street is back, inviting skaters from all over the world to come open up new spots in Malm. New street spots, skateable sculptures, group sessions, filming, art, parties. All while the Malm Festival is keeping the city lit, 11 13 August, 2017.

Love Park To Sweden [4/6/2017]
Malmo is getting some of the granit saved from the legendary Love Park.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: Wild in the Parks
Volcom WITP Malm 2011 by Martin Ottosson
Play This Video

2011: Vert Attack 5
Steve Caballero talking about his career, jesus christ and other things in this interview from Vert attack 5 contest in sweden, at Bryggeriet skatepark.
Play This Video

2011: Vert Attack 5
Steve Caballero skating at Vert attack 5 contest in Sweden, Malm at Bryggeriet skatepark.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Skate Malmo Street Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Skate Malmo Street Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Folkets Miniramp Jam Poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg Sydsvenskan Interview [28/9/2017]
Sydsvenskan did an interview with Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg after he won the Vans Park Series.

Vans Park Series 2017 Malmo Results and Footage [5/6/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series stop in Sweden.

Vans Park Series 2017 Malmo Recap Footage [5/6/2017]
After last years Finals, Vans Pro Skate Park Series hits Malmo once again for the 2017 VPS Sweden Qualifier. Great vibes, a rowdy crowd and insane levels of skateboarding made for one unforgettable weekend. Join us for a look at the behind the scenes at one of the years heaviest skate contests, in one of Europes finest Skate cities.

Vans Park Series 2017 Malmo Leftover Footage [5/6/2017]
When Vans Park Series comes to town, its a week of nonstop destruction. From practice sessions to the finals, this is some of the best park skating youll ever see. Check out all of the extras from the week in Malmo, Sweden.

Vans Park Series 2017 Malmo Red Bull Footage [4/6/2017]
Malmo is one of the worlds most skateboard-friendly cities, as proved by its incredible skate scene and this epic park. For stop three of the Vans Park Series tour, a custom-built park was built to maximize flow and style as the red carpet rolled out for the best of the best transition skaters in the game.

Vans Park Series 2017 Malmo Highlights Footage [30/5/2017]
The third stop of the 2017 Vans Park Series in Malmo, Sweden was full of heavy skating and vicious slams. This was one of the best contests weve seen so far. Check out all the highlights, and get to Malmo on a skate mission if you can. The city, the skateparks, the people... everything is great about Malmo.

Vans Park Series 2017 Malmo 1st Footage [30/5/2017]
Alex Sorgente has gone Back 2 Back in Malmo.

Vans Park Series 2017 Malmo 2nd Footage [30/5/2017]
Tom Schaar continued his strong 2017 form with a 2nd place at Malmo, Sweden.

Vans Park Series 2017 Malmo 3rd Footage [30/5/2017]
Malmo local Karl Berglind put on a show for his home crowd.

Vans Park Series 2017 Malmo PH Footage [30/5/2017]
Petter Lundh gives you some audience cam highlights from the Vans Park Series in Malmo, Sweden.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals [20/8/2016]

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals [20/8/2016]

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals [20/8/2016]

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals [20/8/2016]