The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Norwegian Constitution Day Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Norwegian Constitution Day is the National Day of Norway and is an official national holiday each year.

Also known as: Syttende Mai / May Seventeenth / 17th May / Grunnlovsdagen / Constitution Day



Skateboarders Celebrate 17th May
Norwegian skateboarders all over the country are partisipating in the parade for the Norwegian Constitution Day.

External Links

Bod: Facebook Event
Haugesund: Facebook Event
Horten: Facebook Post
Kristiansand: Facebook Photo
Lillesand: Facebook Post
Stavanger: Facebook Event

Trondheim: Facebook Post


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Skateboarders Celebrate 17th May [17/5/2017]
Norwegian skateboarders all over the country are partisipating in the parade for the Norwegian Constitution Day.

17 May Skate 2016 [17/5/2016]
Norwegian Constitution Day is the National Day of Norway and several skateboard assosiations are partisipating in the parades and hosting events around the country.

17 May Photage 2009 [18/5/2009]
The Norwegian Constitution Day is the National Day of Norway and is an official national holiday each year. Here is some photage from the celebration.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2009: Various
Intervju med Karsten og Jona: This is a Intervjue about a Norwegian traditions called Russe celebration..
Play This Video

2009: 17 May
All the school kids in the city of Kristiansand sing Ja, Vi Elsker Dette Land at the opening ceremony of the 17 May, Constitution Day celebration.
Play This Video

2009: 17 May
The national day in Norway is big and popular among the population. In Bergen you will see half the population in the streets, and many in their national costumes. Bands play and children eat lots of ice cream :-)
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2009: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Shit 17th May Session Event Flyer.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Shit 17th May Session 2011 [16/5/2011]
Shit Skateboards invites to the 7th annual 17th May Session. Here is some information.

Shit 17th May Sessions 2010 [11/5/2010]
Shit Skateboards is arranging the 6th annual 17th May Session with events in Stavanger and Oslo. Here is some information.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2009: 17th May [18/5/2009]

2009: 17th May [18/5/2009]

2009: 17th May [18/5/2009]

2009: 17th May [18/5/2009]

2009: 17th May [18/5/2009]

2009: 17th May [18/5/2009]

2009: 17th May [18/5/2009]

2009: 17th May [18/5/2009]

2009: 17th May [18/5/2009]

2009: 17th May [18/5/2009]