The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Kenneli DIY Skatepark Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Indoor skatepark in Tampere, Finland.

Also known as: Tampere Skatepark / Tampere Indoor Skatepark / Tampere Indoor Bowl / Kenneli Skatepark



New Skatepark In Tampere This Summer
The new olympic grade skatepark in Tampere was built by voulenteers and unemployed, and will open in June.

Videos

Short clip from the last transition pour.




Related Articles

A new indoor bowl is under construction in Tampere, Finland.

Tampere Gets Indoor Bowl


External Links

Read more in Finnish from the links below.

Aamilehti - Tampereelle avautuu pian olympiatason skeittihalli Urakka tyllist mys pitkaikaistyttmi
YLE - Skeittirata entiseen sellutehtaaseen: Nin mittavaa kokonaisuutta en ole ikin ennen nhnyt


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Kenneli DIY Skatepark To Discuss Street Course [9/10/2017]
Skaters are invited to give their input on the new street course at Kenneli DIY Skatepark in Tampere on Wednesday, October 11, 2017.

New Skatepark In Tampere This Summer [12/5/2017]
The new olympic grade skatepark in Tampere was built by voulenteers and unemployed, and will open in June.

Tampere Gets Indoor Bowl [8/2/2017]
A new indoor bowl is under construction in Tampere, Finland.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Kenneli DIY Skatepark: Show Picture
Plans for the new street course.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found