The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Annapurna Skatepark (2017) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skatepark in Pokhara, Nepal.

Also known as: Pokhara Skatepark



Annapurna Skatepark Alis Footage
A pack of concrete lovers went to Nepal to build a 600 square meter sakatepark in Pokhara. With a crowdfunded budget of 20,000 dollars and 60+ volunteers, it all happened in 16 days. Nepal now have a world class skatepark for locals and visitors, with the amazing Annapurna range in the background.

Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Annapurna Skatepark MLSK Footage [21/5/2017]
In April 2017, a group of volunteers built Annapurna Skatepark in Pokhara, Nepal. Construction was completed in only 15 days and the skatepark has been donated to the municipality of Pokhara.

Annapurna Skatepark Alis Footage [11/5/2017]
A pack of concrete lovers went to Nepal to build a 600 square meter sakatepark in Pokhara. With a crowdfunded budget of 20,000 dollars and 60+ volunteers, it all happened in 16 days. Nepal now have a world class skatepark for locals and visitors, with the amazing Annapurna range in the background.

Nepal Fundraiser at Nstedhallen Footage [23/3/2017]
Footage from the Norwegian fundraiser event for the Annapurna Skatepark in Nepal.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Advertisments: Show Picture
Make Life Skate Life Nepal Ad


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.