The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Rud Rampland (2001) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Rud Rampland is a skatepark in Sandvika in Brum Kommune, Norway.

Also known as: Rud Rampeland / Sandvika Skatepark



Rud Skatepark Gets Spine Ramp
A new microramp with a spine and various other features is being built at Rud Rampeland.

Pictures


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Rud Skatepark Microramp Update [23/6/2017]
Rud Rampland hopes to complete the new microramp this month.

Bowl Renovation at Rud Skatepark [23/5/2017]
The bowl at Rud Rampland is being fixed.

Rud Boys and Girls 2017 Program [11/5/2017]
Here is the program for Rud Boys and Girls, being held 10th June, 2017.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: Rud Rampland
Aleksander streng - Rud Rampland from Martin Stuve Strm
Play This Video

2015: Rud Rampland
Mads Harlem - Rud Rampland from Martin Stuve Strm
Play This Video

2011: Rud Rampeland
Et par lines fra rud med Isak Eriksen
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Microramp in progress. Photo by Rud Rampland.

2017: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Bowl Renovation. Photo by Remi Jacobsen.

2017: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
New spine ramp at Rud in progress.


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Oldboys Skateboard NM 2015 [7/8/2015]
This years Norwegian skateboard championships for old boys is being held 12 September 2015.

Spotcheck: Rud Rampland June 2010 [25/7/2010]
Shortly after the completion of the new bowl at Rud, we found our way there to check it out. Here is some footage and information from the visit.

Spotcheck: Rud Rampland 2008 [11/2/2008]
Rud Rampland, or Asker Skatepark, is a skatepark in the Brum municipality in Norway. Here is some information on the park.

Norwegian Skateboard Links 2008 [26/1/2008]
Here is our complete listing of skateboard links related to skateboarding in Norway. The links have all been sorted into categories for easier navigation, and the article will be updated troughout the year.