The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Marienlyst Miniramp Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Marienlyst Miniramp is a skatepark in Oslo, Norway.

Also known as: Marienlyst Skateboard Park



Spotcheck: Marienlyst Miniramp May 2017
The popular miniramp at Marienlyst is in poor condition, but it seems efforts are being made to save it.

Pictures

The ramp is currently full of holes and damage.
















Related Groups

Read more about the skatepark at Marienlyst from the link below.

Marienlyst Miniramp


External Links

A Facebook discusson about renovating the ramps.

Facebook Post


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Spotcheck: Marienlyst Miniramp May 2017 [6/5/2017]
The popular miniramp at Marienlyst is in poor condition, but it seems efforts are being made to save it.

Wants To Close Lekern [25/11/2014]
St Hanshaugen wants to close down the popular recreational offer in Oslo, that is home to the Marienlyst miniramp.

Spotcheck: Marienlyst Miniramp May 2013 [1/6/2013]
Here is an update from the miniramp at Marienlyst in Oslo, Norway.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2009: Marienlyst Spring Break Skate
Marienlyst by williedynamite93
Play This Video

2008: Marienlyst Miniramp
Konkurranse Marienlyst
Play This Video

2010: Sommerpning Marienlyst
Mashup of highlights and random clips from the season opening event at Marienlyst Miniramp in Oslo, Norway. Skaters include; Sindre Hestad, Gabriel Engelke, Gard Hvaara, Espen Red, Audun Mehl, Jon Harald Aspheim, August Engemark, Geir Andre Myrvang, Rory Skarin, Leiv Torger Svindland, Henry J. Calmeyer, Geir Myrind and Antoman Ask.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Marienlyst Miniramp: Show Picture
Miniramp in Oslo, Norway.

2017: Marienlyst Miniramp: Show Picture
Miniramp in Oslo, Norway.

2017: Marienlyst Miniramp: Show Picture
Miniramp in Oslo, Norway.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Oslo Spring 2017 #4 [12/5/2017]
Here is part four of the Oslo Spring series.

Toggi with Zero and Fallen [3/12/2010]
Leiv Torger Svindland has joined the Norwegian Fallen and Zero teams trough Bernhard Sports. Here is some information.

Gard Hvaara Wears Volcom [29/9/2010]
Response Distribution has welcomed Gard Hvaara to the Norwegian Volcom team. Here is some information.

SrfSnoSk8 Team 2008 [18/11/2008]
The SrfSnoSk8 team consists of borders in all categories. Here is some information on the team riders this year.

Contest on new Sandvika Miniramp [28/8/2008]
A new miniramp has been built in Sandvika, and a contest is to be held there this saturday. Here is the program and some more information on the event and the miniramp.

Spotcheck: Sinsenkrysset June 2008 [24/6/2008]
After discovering the slightly tilted walls along the pathway beneath the intersection, we brought our cameras and went up to Sinsenkrysset to try a few wallrides. Here are the pictures and clips from our visit.

Team Update: Activist Skate Team [7/6/2008]
Amnesty got themself a new activist last year. Here is some information on the Activist Team in 2008, and the new Activist skateboard decks currently available from their webshop.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2010: Marienlyst Miniramp [17/7/2010]

2010: Marienlyst Miniramp [17/7/2010]

2010: Marienlyst Miniramp [17/7/2010]

2008: Marienlyst Miniramp [30/7/2008]