The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Fredrikstad (1567) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Fredrikstad is a city in the county of stfold, Norway.

Also known as: Frederiksstad [old name]



Fredrikstad Easter Skate 2017
Skatehallen Fredrikstad warms up for Ufestivalen with best trick contest and a bowl jam, 1st April 2017.

Pictures




Related Articles

A street contest and a demo is being held in Fredrikstad during Ufestival, Saturday 22nd April, 2017.

Skateboarding at Ufestivalen 2017


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Fredrikstad Halloween Skate 2017 Program [24/10/2017]
Here is more information about the Halloween skate contest at Fredikstad Skatehall on Saturday 28th October, 2017.

Fredrikstad Bowl Jam 2017 [22/9/2017]
A bowl jam is being held at the indoor skatepark in Fredrikstad on Saturday 30th September, 2017.

Fredrikstad Halloween Jam 2017 [22/9/2017]
A Halloween Jam is being held at the indoor skatepark in Fredrikstad on 28th October, 2017.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2014: Steffenjordet Skatepark
Betongpark demo (FREDRIKSTAD) by Jrgen Johannessen. Skaters; Daryl Nobbs, Rasmus Sand, Peter Stege, David Jedda, Linus Rsell, Ben Divine and Balder Lehman.
Play This Video

2011: Fredrikstad
Go Skateboarding Day. En video av Jesper Johannesen og Sven Olav Solberg.
Play This Video

2010: Fredrikstad
Michael Johansen lipside
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Fredrikstad Halloween Skate Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Fredrikstad Bowl Jam Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Best Trick and Bowl Jam Poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Haugenstua at Fredrikstad Skatehall [23/2/2017]
Haugenstua Skateklubb visited the indoor skatepark in Fredrikstad.

Norwegian Skateboarding in 2016 [3/1/2017]
Join us for a look at some of the ups and downs of Norwegian skateboarding in 2016.

Indoor Skateparks In Norway 2016/2017 [7/11/2016]
Winter is upon us once again. Here is another look at the indoor skateparks in Norway.

Halloween Skateboarding Events 2016 [20/10/2016]
Halloween is another excuse to throw a skateboard event. Here is are some of the things going down in Norway this year.

Fredrikstad Skatepark Is Ready To Go [24/3/2016]
The outdoor skatepark in Fredrikstad has been cleaned up and is ready for skating.

Snow Cleared From Stjrdal Skatepark [24/3/2016]
All the snow and ice have been cleaned away from the skatepark in Stjrdal.

Skateboarding Hightlights 2015 [31/1/2016]
Here is a look back at some of the skateboarding hightlights of 2015.

NORB NM 2016 Is Being Held In Stavanger [19/11/2015]
Next years Norwegian skateboard championships are being held between 29 - 31 July 2016, at the new Tasta Skatepark that is being built in Stavanger next year.

Bjarne Tjtta on Vans [19/8/2015]
Vans Norway recently added Bjarne Tjtta to the team. Here is the welcome video.

NORB NM 2015 Vert Results [17/8/2015]
Here are the results from this years Norwegian vert skateboarding championships at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2016: Fredrikstad Skatehall [17/12/2016]

2016: Fredrikstad Skatehall [17/12/2016]

2015: Advertisments [24/12/2015]

2015: Borge Skole Skatepark [15/10/2015]

2015: Borge Skole Skatepark [15/10/2015]

2015: Event Flyers [3/10/2015]

2015: Event Flyers [3/10/2015]

2015: Skatehallen Fredrikstad [21/8/2015]

2014: Steffensjordet Skatepark [13/4/2015]

2015: Kongsten Skatepark [21/3/2015]