The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos |
Fredrikstad (1567) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Fredrikstad is a city in the county of stfold, Norway.

Also known as: Frederiksstad [old name]

Skateboarding at Ufestivalen 2017
A street contest and a demo is being held in Fredrikstad during Ufestival, Saturday 22nd April, 2017.


Check out the promo video.


The events is held at Fredrikstad Rdhus.

13:00 Registration
14:00 Best trick contest
17:30 Demo

Related Stuff

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Fredrikstad Looks At Skatepark Locations [16/2/2018]
The location of a bad parking house at St Croix is one of the sites considered for the relocation of the skatepark in Fredrikstad.

Fredrikstad Halloween Skate 2017 Program [24/10/2017]
Here is more information about the Halloween skate contest at Fredikstad Skatehall on Saturday 28th October, 2017.

Fredrikstad Bowl Jam 2017 [22/9/2017]
A bowl jam is being held at the indoor skatepark in Fredrikstad on Saturday 30th September, 2017.


Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2014: Steffenjordet Skatepark
Betongpark demo (FREDRIKSTAD) by Jrgen Johannessen. Skaters; Daryl Nobbs, Rasmus Sand, Peter Stege, David Jedda, Linus Rsell, Ben Divine and Balder Lehman.
Play This Video

2011: Fredrikstad
Go Skateboarding Day. En video av Jesper Johannesen og Sven Olav Solberg.
Play This Video

2010: Fredrikstad
Michael Johansen lipside
Play This Video


Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Fredrikstad Halloween Skate Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Fredrikstad Bowl Jam Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Best Trick and Bowl Jam Poster.

Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Haugenstua at Fredrikstad Skatehall [23/2/2017]
Haugenstua Skateklubb visited the indoor skatepark in Fredrikstad.

Norwegian Skateboarding in 2016 [3/1/2017]
Join us for a look at some of the ups and downs of Norwegian skateboarding in 2016.

Indoor Skateparks In Norway 2016/2017 [7/11/2016]
Winter is upon us once again. Here is another look at the indoor skateparks in Norway.

Halloween Skateboarding Events 2016 [20/10/2016]
Halloween is another excuse to throw a skateboard event. Here is are some of the things going down in Norway this year.

Fredrikstad Skatepark Is Ready To Go [24/3/2016]
The outdoor skatepark in Fredrikstad has been cleaned up and is ready for skating.

Snow Cleared From Stjrdal Skatepark [24/3/2016]
All the snow and ice have been cleaned away from the skatepark in Stjrdal.

Skateboarding Hightlights 2015 [31/1/2016]
Here is a look back at some of the skateboarding hightlights of 2015.

NORB NM 2016 Is Being Held In Stavanger [19/11/2015]
Next years Norwegian skateboard championships are being held between 29 - 31 July 2016, at the new Tasta Skatepark that is being built in Stavanger next year.

Bjarne Tjtta on Vans [19/8/2015]
Vans Norway recently added Bjarne Tjtta to the team. Here is the welcome video.

NORB NM 2015 Vert Results [17/8/2015]
Here are the results from this years Norwegian vert skateboarding championships at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2016: Fredrikstad Skatehall [17/12/2016]

2016: Fredrikstad Skatehall [17/12/2016]

2015: Advertisments [24/12/2015]

2015: Borge Skole Skatepark [15/10/2015]

2015: Borge Skole Skatepark [15/10/2015]

2015: Event Flyers [3/10/2015]

2015: Event Flyers [3/10/2015]

2015: Skatehallen Fredrikstad [21/8/2015]

2014: Steffensjordet Skatepark [13/4/2015]

2015: Kongsten Skatepark [21/3/2015]