The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Vans (1966) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Vans is an American based manufacturer of footwear.

Also known as: Vans Shoes



Catch The Crown Peru 2017 Results and Footage
The second annual Vans Catch The Crown Peru was held 25th February.

Videos




Results

1. Gean Carlo Tello


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Shanghai Course Preview with Nora Vasconcellos [26/9/2017]
Nora takes us around the custom built skatepark in Shanghai, China for the 2017 Vans Park Series World Championships.

World Championship Skatepark Build [26/9/2017]
Checkout how California Skateparks built the custom designed skatepark on the shores of the Huangpu River in Shanghai, China for the 2017 Vans Park Series World Championships​.

The Scottish Heatwave Trip 2017 Tour Footage [6/9/2017]
A select few from the Vans UK team (along with some new blood) headed up to the Northern realms of Scotland to hit up and rip the raw concrete parks it has to offer. With anticipation of rainy and cold weather, they were pleasantly surprised to be met with a heatwave that passed through.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Vans in Korea: Endless Light | Skate | Vans
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
New Brunswick Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
Philadelphia Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Girls Combi Pool Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Pro Park Series 2017 Poster

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series 2016 Poster


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Session Invitational 2017 Results and Footage [13/8/2017]
Here are the results and footage from all the Session Invitational stops.

Session Invitational 2017 Changes [12/8/2017]
Due to the restrictions against skateboarding at Frognerparken these days, Session Invitational is being moved to three secret locations, and the best trick contest will be held at Megazone.

Ishod Wair Vans Park Series Profile Interview [9/8/2017]
Check out VPS Select Pro Ishod Wair! Thrasher Mags 2013 Skater of the Year, Ishod is mostly known for his street skating skills, but has been killing Park Terrain with us all summer.

Vans Park Series HB Qualifier Live Footage [5/8/2017]
Live stream of the Vans Park Series pro qualifier at Huntington Beach.

Vans Park Series HB Womens Live Footage [4/8/2017]
Here is the live webcast of the 2017 Vans Park Series Womens Pro Tour Qualifying event at Huntington Beach.

Vans Park Series HB Womens 3rd Footage [4/8/2017]
The ever consistent Nora Vasconcellos proved once again that she is a force in the world of womens skateboarding.

Vans Park Series HB Womens 2nd Footage [4/8/2017]
Bryce Wettstein went big at Huntington Beach to claim 2nd place and a ticket to the VPS World Championships in Shanghai, China this coming September.

Vans Park Series HB Womens 1st Footage [4/8/2017]
Brighton Zeuner is on a fire! Off the back of being crowned World Champion in Malmo in 2016, Zeuner showed up and dominated the qualifying event at Huntington Beach.

Nora Vasconcellos Vans Park Series Interview [3/8/2017]
Get to know Nora Vasconcellos. Nora came up as part of the Welcome Skateboards crew adding a heavy dose of fun to skating park terrain and is always doing surprising tricks in her runs.

Brighton Zeuner Vans Park Series Profile Interview [3/8/2017]
Get to know skateboardings first-ever womens park terrain champion, 13-year old Brighton Zeuner. Brighton came out of nowhere last year to claim her title in Malm and we are excited to see what she does this year!

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]

2015: House of Vans [7/10/2015]

2012: Kennington Bowl [2/1/2015]

2014: Event Flyers [2/6/2014]

2014: Event Flyers [23/4/2014]

2012: Advertisments [7/11/2012]

2012: Advertisments [7/11/2012]