The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Element Skateboards (1992) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Element Skateboards is a skateboard manufacturer and surfwear retailer based in Irvine, California. It is a subsidiary of Billabong International.

Also known as: Underworld Element Skateboards [original name]



Element Northern Spain 2017 Tour Video
Element shot this video on a road trip through Northern Spain, to showcases the labels latest Spring 2017 collection.

Videos

Featuring Element riders Nick Garcia, Nassim Guammaz, Dominick Walker and Jaakko Ojanen.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Fatback: Element in Barcelona 2017 Tour Footage [16/4/2017]
Element Euro trip gets the Fatback treatment. Might have to change it to Fatsnaps for this one. Pop!

Element Fluff Project [26/3/2017]
Element brand presents their latest collaborative project with Fluff magazine.

Element Northern Spain 2017 Tour Video [1/3/2017]
Element shot this video on a road trip through Northern Spain, to showcases the labels latest Spring 2017 collection.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Welcome Videos
Andrew Beauchamp and Trent Riley - Welcome to the Family
Play This Video

2016: Welcome Videos
Jaakko Ojanen - Welcome to the European Team from Element
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2012: Advertisments: Show Picture
Element welcomes Trent McClung

2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
ViKarsten Event Flyer

2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Element Crossing Canada Tour Flyer.


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Element Make It Count 2017 [23/5/2017]
The Element Make It Count Series is back with a new format for 2017! Enter to win an all expenses paid trip to Barcelona with the Element Team to film a video part.

The Best of Skateboarding in 2016 [8/1/2017]
Here is a collection of the best of 2016 skateboarding videos.

Bright European Skateboard Awards 2013 [13/1/2013]
The second annual Bright European Skateboard Awards ceremony will take place in Berlins Babylon Kino, on Thursday, January 17, 2013.

Vans Downtown Showdown 2012 AMS Results / Footage [19/8/2012]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Downtown Showdown held at The Westergasfabriek of Amsterdam.

Vierli To Build Skate Hotel [22/9/2011]
Norways first skate in/skate out hotel is being built at Vierli. Here is some information.

Element Scandinavian Tour 2010 [20/8/2010]
Element Skateboards is on their Scandinavian Tour, visiting Finland, Norway and Sweden. Here is some informaion

I and I Skateboards Launced [5/1/2010]
Nyjah Hustons new board brand, I & I Skateboards, has been officially launched. Here is a clip and some information.

Team Update: Element Skateboards [27/12/2008]
Young Nyjah Houston officially left the Element Skateboard team this month. Here is some information on the current Element team members.

Team Update: Element Skateboards [5/6/2008]
Element has decided to part ways with twenty-three year old Huntington Beach pro skater Tosh Townend.

Press Release: Element [6/12/2006]
Press release from Element Skateboards.