The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]



Grind TV Top 5 Skate Trip Cities
Grind TV has an article about the best five cities for a skateboard trip.

Related Groups

Browse the listed cities on The Justme Website for spots and more information.

New York City
San Francisco
Seattle
Los Angeles
Detroit


External Links

Read the article from the link below.

Grind TV - 5 of the best cities for a skateboard trip


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Love and Gratitude Full Video [27/5/2017]
The skating is incredible, but these Pyramid videos are so much more than epic ripping. Theyre an audio/visual event, and we highly recommend you carve out the next half hour to enjoy the experience.

Koigen Open 2017 [27/5/2017]
This years Koigen Open is being held from September 1 to September 3, 2017.

The Creature Video Outtakes: Euro Bonanza [27/5/2017]
Another Outtakes for ya... The crew spent a few weeks in Berlin, Warsaw and Budapest while filming for the video. Heres just a glimpse into some of the hijinx and behind the scenes from the Euro Bonanza trip.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Interviews
Chad Muska Skate Warehouse Interview
Play This Video

2017: Skateboard Parts
Boo Johnsons Life & Times Part
Play This Video

2017: Skateboard Movies
Iron 2.0 from Lukas Olsen
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Koigen Open Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
BEO Skate Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Rippit Skatepark Ad


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Brooklyn Banks Update [15/4/2017]
Lately skaters have been sneaking in and skating the Banks again, but police have been kicking skaters out every day since is not officially opened yet.

Go Skateboarding Day 2016 Monument Footage [27/6/2016]
On Go Skateboarding Day the Monument Skateboard crew headed out to Jtt for a fun session.

Tjme Skate Galla 2016 Insta Footage [23/6/2016]
Here is a collection of Tjme Skate Galla 2016 pictures and videos from Instagram.

Red Bull Bomb The Line 2016 [11/3/2016]
Red Bull Bomb The Line is coming to London, Royal Albert Hall, 28-29 May 2016.

Evan Smiths Time Trap Part [15/1/2016]
Beyond the fact that he can do extraordinary things on his board, the best part about Evans approach is that its 100% unique. His style, creativity, and talent are a blessing to the world of skateboarding. Thank you, Evan!

Diamond Footwear Officially Launched [8/1/2016]
Diamond Footwear has been officially launched, with Brandon Biebel, Torey Pudwill and Nick Tucker on the team.

How skateboarding saved Sean Mortimers life [4/12/2015]
Sean Mortimer credits a lifetime of skateboarding for his survival after a bike accident three years ago.

The Justme Mobile Guide v3 [14/5/2015]
The latest version of The Justme Mobile Guide is now online, featuring a new design with easier navigation, and some new features.

True To This Norway Premier [11/2/2014]
The new Volcom movie is being shown at Rockefeller in Oslo next month.

New Skatepark in Johor, Malaysia [5/2/2013]
A new skatepark has been built in Johor, Malaysia. Here is some information.