The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos |
Make Life Skate Life Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Make Life Skate Life is a German registered non-profit organization that works with local skateboarding communities around the world to create community-built skateparks.

Also known as:

Jrn Vesthaug Skateboarder Interview talked to Jrn Vesthaug about his trip to Nepal to build a skatepark with Make Life Skate Life.

External Links

Read the interview in Norwegian from the link below.

Skateboarder - Nordmenn bygger skatepark i Nepal

Related Stuff

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Commercial: Taghazout Skatepark Moroccan Doorway [11/1/2018]
Short clip from Make Life Skate Life to promote the new skatepark in Taghazout, Morocco.

Taghazout Skatepark Construction [9/12/2017]
Wade Trevean explains what has been achieved so far at #TaghazoutSkatepark.

Taghazout Skatepark Promo Video [1/12/2017]
In the past two decades, the number of skateboarders in Morocco has increased significantly, reaching an estimated 5000 today. Despite the lack of proper facilities, skateboarding in Morocco has gained enormous popularity. In collaboration with the municipality of Taghazout, local skaters and businesses, Make Life Skate Life developed Taghazout Skatepark, a project to build a 450m community skatepark at the village municipal sport complex.


Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Nstedhallen Nepal Fundraiser Poster.

Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Make Life Skate Life To Build Skatepark In Iraq [24/2/2018]
Make Life Skate Life is raising money to build the first skatepark in Sulaymaniyah, Iraq.

Annapurna Skatepark Construction Starts In April [20/2/2017]
Annapurna Skatepark is a Make Life Skate Life project to build a community skatepark in Nepals second largest city, Pokhara.

Merry Christmas 2016 [24/12/2016]
The Justme Website wishes everyone a Merry Christmas.

Yangon Gets First Public Skatepark [7/12/2015]
Make Life Skate Life has finished their fourth project, a free of charge community skatepark for the youth of Yangon, Myanmar (Burma).

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Advertisments [20/2/2017]

2016: Katmandu Skatepark [3/12/2016]

2015: Yangon Skatepark [7/12/2015]