The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans Park Series (2016) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Vans Pro Park Series is an international skateboard contest series.

Also known as: Vans Pro Park Series / Vans Word Championships Pro Park Series


Vans Park Series 2017 Invitees
The invited pros for this years Vans Park Series has been announced.

Information

Select Pros

Alex Sorgente
Pedro Barros
Ivan Federico
Cory Juneau
Ben Hatchell
Kevin Kowalski
Grant Taylor
Jack Fardell

Tour Wildcards

Chris Russell
Curren Caples
Greyson Fletcher
Ishod Wair
Oskar Rozenberg
Raven Tershy
Ronnie Sandoval

Womens Select Pros

Brighton Zeuner
Jordan Barratt
Kisa Nakamura


Related Articles

Check out the full schedule.

Vans Park Series 2017 World Tour Schedule


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Asia Continental Championships 2018 Results [20/8/2018]
Asia Continental Championships 2018 Results

Asia Continental Championships 2018 Course Preview [18/8/2018]
Course preview by Arina Rahman @arina_rahman before the Vans Park Series Asia Continental Championships heat up at Singapore.

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Mens Highlights Footage [9/8/2018]
VPS Huntington Beach was one for the books. Zion Wright, Pedro Barros, Jagger Eaton and the rest of the athletes that battled it out in the Mens Pro Tour sent shockwaves through the custom built park. Checkout the highlights!


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Julz Lynn Tombstone Drop Malmoe from Matte Da Gubbstah
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Mens Highlights
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Womens Highlights
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Advertisment: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Live Webcast Schedule Poster

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Womens Winners. Photo by VPS.

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Mens Winners. Photo by VPS.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Ishod Wair Vans Park Series Profile Interview [9/8/2017]
Check out VPS Select Pro Ishod Wair! Thrasher Mags 2013 Skater of the Year, Ishod is mostly known for his street skating skills, but has been killing Park Terrain with us all summer.

Pedro Barros VPS Interview [30/5/2017]
Vans Park Series Pedro Barros Interview.

Tom Schaar Vans Park Series Interview [5/3/2017]
VPS Pro Tour Challenger athlete Tom Schaar discusses the 2017 Vans Park Series season and who will be a major threat.

Lizzie Armanto Vans Pro Park Interview [19/8/2016]
Vans Pro Park Series caught up with Lizzie Armanto for an interview.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]