The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]



Plans Mjsskate 2017 Skateboard Marathon
Organisations in Stange/Hamar, Brumunddal, Lillehammer and Gjvik are planning a four day skateboard marathon with one contest in each city this summer.

Related Groups

All the cities have new concrete skateparks, and Hamar, Brumunddal and Gjvik also have indoor alternatives in case of rain.

Read more about the locations and organisations, and explore the spot maps from the links below.

Stange/Stange Skateboardklubb
Hamar/Hamar Skateklubb
Brumunddal/Ringsaker Skateklubb
Lillehammer/LHMR Brettklubb
Gjvik/Gjvik Brettklubb



External Links

Read more in Norwegian from the link below.

Oppland Arbeiderblad - Planlegger stort skateboardmaraton


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Playboard Shuts Down [25/4/2017]
Playboard has announced that they are shutting down both the magazine and the website.

Ufestivalen 2017 Best Trick Footage [25/4/2017]
Here is some footage from the best trick contest at Ufestivalen in Fredrikstad.

XSkate 2017 Results and Footage [25/4/2017]
This years XSkate set a new audience record Here are results and footage.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Interviews
Chad Muska Skate Warehouse Interview
Play This Video

2017: Skateboard Parts
Boo Johnsons Life & Times Part
Play This Video

2017: Skateboard Movies
Iron 2.0 from Lukas Olsen
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Folkets Miniramp Jam Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Trikkestallen Spring Cup Poster.

2017: Oslo: Show Picture
Flower in Oslo, Norway.


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Brooklyn Banks Update [15/4/2017]
Lately skaters have been sneaking in and skating the Banks again, but police have been kicking skaters out every day since is not officially opened yet.

Go Skateboarding Day 2016 Monument Footage [27/6/2016]
On Go Skateboarding Day the Monument Skateboard crew headed out to Jtt for a fun session.

Tjme Skate Galla 2016 Insta Footage [23/6/2016]
Here is a collection of Tjme Skate Galla 2016 pictures and videos from Instagram.

Red Bull Bomb The Line 2016 [11/3/2016]
Red Bull Bomb The Line is coming to London, Royal Albert Hall, 28-29 May 2016.

Evan Smiths Time Trap Part [15/1/2016]
Beyond the fact that he can do extraordinary things on his board, the best part about Evans approach is that its 100% unique. His style, creativity, and talent are a blessing to the world of skateboarding. Thank you, Evan!

Diamond Footwear Officially Launched [8/1/2016]
Diamond Footwear has been officially launched, with Brandon Biebel, Torey Pudwill and Nick Tucker on the team.

How skateboarding saved Sean Mortimers life [4/12/2015]
Sean Mortimer credits a lifetime of skateboarding for his survival after a bike accident three years ago.

The Justme Mobile Guide v3 [14/5/2015]
The latest version of The Justme Mobile Guide is now online, featuring a new design with easier navigation, and some new features.

True To This Norway Premier [11/2/2014]
The new Volcom movie is being shown at Rockefeller in Oslo next month.

New Skatepark in Johor, Malaysia [5/2/2013]
A new skatepark has been built in Johor, Malaysia. Here is some information.