The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Speilen Skatepark (2012) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Outdoor skatepark in Mandal, Norway.

Also known as: Betongparken Soleklar / Mandal Skatepark / Soleklar Skatepark



Mandal Skatepark Update
The planned skatepark in Mandal is asking the local businesses to help reach their funding goals.

Related Articles

Landskapsentreprenrene, with the help of Wheelscape, has been chosen to build the new skatepark in Mandal, that will include features from the city.

Soleklar Skatepark Design


External Links

Sources and more information in Norwegian.

Lindesnes Avis - Betongparken frir til nringslive


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Skatepark Delays In Mandal [10/11/2017]
The skatepark in Mandal is delayed after Wheelscape called back all their workers due to lack of money to pay their salery. Landskapsentreprenren has been chosen to complete the project.

Soleklar Skatepark Ready Next Month? [18/10/2017]
The new skatepark in Mandal being built by Landskapsentreprenrene AS could be ready next month.

Soleklar Skatepark Delays [3/10/2017]
The new skatepark in Mandal will not be ready 13th October as previously announced.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Soleklar Skatepark: Show Picture
Ground Works in progress. Photo by Sjentreprenr Syland AS.

2016: Soleklar Skatepark: Show Picture
Plans for the new skatepark in Mandal by Wheelscape Skateparks.

2016: Soleklar Skatepark: Show Picture
Plans for the new skatepark in Mandal by Wheelscape Skateparks.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found