The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Vans (1966) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Vans is an American based manufacturer of footwear.

Also known as: Vans Shoes


Vans in Korea 2016 Tour Footage
In October 2016 crew of 4 French skaters and a dutch rider embarked on a 10-day trip to South Koreas capital city, on a quest to discover a truly unique playground.

Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans APAC Transit Series: Be Like Water [22/12/2017]
Another episode in the Vans APAC Transit series.

Tour Footage: Vans Russia and Vans UK in Russia [10/12/2017]
In summer 2017 Vans Russia hosted Vans UK ambasadors on locations of Moscow, Samara and Kazan. A good line up of all kinds of Russian spots mixed with skateboarding. A week-long Russian-British journey through 3 big Russian cities.

Vans APAC Transit Series: Satellites [26/11/2017]
Vans China presents Transit, a visual storytelling series showcasing the travels of the Vans APAC team skating through the regions of China, South Korea, Singapore and Malaysia.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Vans in Korea: Endless Light | Skate | Vans
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
New Brunswick Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
Philadelphia Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Girls Combi Pool Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Pro Park Series 2017 Poster

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series 2016 Poster


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Populist 2017: Jamie Foy [11/1/2018]
Here is Jamie Foys Populist 2017 video.

Milton Martinez at Vans Huntington Beach Skatepark [10/1/2018]
When Milton goes Full On Attack Mode, you know youre in for some heavy shit... Who we kiddin?!.. Miltons always in Attack Mode! Heres some footage of Milton Martinez enjoying an average session at Vans HB Park in this Blown Up The Spot from Independent

Tony Alva Sidewalk Interview [28/11/2017]
Sidewalk Magazine interview with Tony Alva.

Full Video: Land of Skate Documentary [20/11/2017]
As the world continues to divide, in the Land of Skate people are uniting. Children and youth in countries caught up by conflict and inequality are being empowered through skateboarding.

Gyesok Gyesok B Sides [30/10/2017]
Check out the final installation of this years Gyesok Gyesok content, with a look into the B Side moments of the Vans Korea Skate Team.

Vans Park Series 2017 WC Womens Footage [27/9/2017]
Set on the banks of the Huangpu River in Shanghai, China, the worlds best womens skaters took to the custom built skatepark to battle it out for World Championship glory. Watch the highlights from an incredible event.

Session Invitational 2017 Results and Footage [13/8/2017]
Here are the results and footage from all the Session Invitational stops.

Session Invitational 2017 Changes [12/8/2017]
Due to the restrictions against skateboarding at Frognerparken these days, Session Invitational is being moved to three secret locations, and the best trick contest will be held at Megazone.

Ishod Wair Vans Park Series Profile Interview [9/8/2017]
Check out VPS Select Pro Ishod Wair! Thrasher Mags 2013 Skater of the Year, Ishod is mostly known for his street skating skills, but has been killing Park Terrain with us all summer.

Vans Park Series HB Qualifier Live Footage [5/8/2017]
Live stream of the Vans Park Series pro qualifier at Huntington Beach.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]

2015: House of Vans [7/10/2015]

2012: Kennington Bowl [2/1/2015]

2014: Event Flyers [2/6/2014]

2014: Event Flyers [23/4/2014]

2012: Advertisments [7/11/2012]

2012: Advertisments [7/11/2012]