The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Skate City Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skate Lines is a skateboarding game.

Also known as: Skate Lines 2



Skate Lines 2 Rebranded Skate City
Agens have announced that they have rebranded Skate Lines 2 as Skate City, and are co-developing the game with Altos Adventure developer Built By Snowman.

Videos

Check out the teaser below.




Related Articles

The game was annunced in 2015.

New Norwegian Skateboard Game

Last year the game got500.000 kr in funding from Norsk Filminstitutt.

Skate Lines 2 Funding and New Teaser


External Links

Visit the official website.

http://skatecitygame.com/

Follow the game on Instagram for more clips.

https://www.instagram.com/skatecitygame/

Sources and more information.

Touch Arcade - Skate City Announced


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Skate Lines 2 Rebranded Skate City [27/1/2017]
Agens have announced that they have rebranded Skate Lines 2 as Skate City, and are co-developing the game with Altos Adventure developer Built By Snowman.

Skate Lines 2 Funding and New Teaser [9/3/2016]
The Norwegian skateboard games Skate Lines 2 got 500.000 kr in funding from Norsk Filminstitutt, and is coming for iOS and Android in the summer of 2016. Here is the latest teaser.

New Norwegian Skateboard Game [2/7/2015]
Skate Lines 2 is a new Norwegian game coming for iPhone and Android in early 2016.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Trailers and Clips
Skate Lines Teaser
Play This Video

2015: Trailers and Clips
Skate Lines 2 Teaser
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Hull To Become UKs First Skate City [20/2/2017]
Hull aims to become the first skate city in the UK, and will consider skateboading for all new public spaces and buildings where skateboarding can happen safely, rather than work to stop it.

How skateboarders are joining the urban mainstream [28/4/2015]
Skating bans and defensive architecture are increasingly giving way to a realisation of the positive role skateboarding can play in education, entrepreneurship and community cohesion.

Skate City Whittier Pro-Am 1981 Results [27/6/2004]
The Skate City Whittier Pro-Am was the first contest of the 1981 pro season.

No pictures found