The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Independent Trucks (1978) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Independent Truck Company is an American skateboard company.

Also known as: Independent Truck Company / Indy Trucks / Indy


Taylor Kirby Behind The Indy Ad
Youve seen the February 2017 Thrasher Mag Advert, so heres the make. Kirby makes it look easy with that exit strategy. Hard work pays off, kid!

Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Commercial: Clive Dixon For Indy x Thrasher [1/6/2018]
Built To Grind Trucks available in 139, 144, 149, 159, 169 Stage XI Standard Polish Silver hanger with Thrasher BTG pad print, Red baseplate, silver hardware, and black bushings.

Commercial: Indy Ray Barbee x Thomas Campbell [18/5/2018]
Sit down with Ray Barbee and Thomas Campbell as they explain their efforts and dedication towards compiling the record, and art as part of the NEW Independent Trucks Pro Collection.

Commercial: Independent x Thrasher [4/5/2018]
Independent x Thrasher. Time To Grind.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2017: Commercials
Evan Smith Rides... Independent Trucks
Play This Video

2017: Commercials
Taylor Kirby | Independent Trucks | Video Ad
Play This Video

2015: Welcome Videos
Lorenzo Ubino x SRD Distribution (Independent trucks)
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2013: Advertisments: Show Picture
Independent Trucks | David Gonzalez | Frontside Tuck Knee | SOTY LTD

1997: Advertisments: Show Picture
Independent | Moses Itkonen

1995: Advertisments: Show Picture
Claus Grabke Independent Trucks Advertisment.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

Clay Kreiner 3-Piece for Independent Trucks [7/2/2018]
Clay Kreiner sets the table with a hellacious 3-Piece at the Sloan Facility. Look out below!

Behind The Ad: Tiago Lemos for Independent Trucks [10/12/2017]
Behind the scenes footage highlighting Tiago Lemos advert featured in the January Issue of Thrasher Magazine.

Horror at Holla II Results and Footage [10/5/2010]
The annual Horror at Holla event was held at the Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss recently. Here are the results and some footage.

Horror at Holla II [27/4/2010]
Justme is proud to be one of the sponsors of the second annual Horror at Holla in Ulefoss this weekend. Here is some information about the event.

Rotterdam Grandprix of Skateboarding 2009 Results [23/7/2009]
The Rotterdam Grandprix of Skateboarding was held last weekend. Here are the results from the event.

NORB NM 2009 Vert Qualification Afterparty [8/5/2009]
The vert NM qualification is tomorrow, and the afterparty is being held at Nylon. Here is some information on tomorrows events.

Koston on Jessup [18/2/2009]
Jessup Griptape has announced the addition of skateboard icon Eric Koston to their pro team. Here is the press release.

Scandinavia Open 2003 Results and Footage [31/12/2004]
Here are results and footage from the 2003 Scandinavia Open contest.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2010: Advertisments [29/9/2010]

2010: Advertisments [29/9/2010]