The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Stjrdal Skateboardforening Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboard organisation in Stjrdal, Norway.

Also known as: Stjrdal Skateklubb / Stjrdal Skateboardklubb



Stjrdal Wants NORB NM 2018
Stjrdal Skateboardklubb wanted to give the skatepark and organisation time to mature, and are applying to host the Norwegian skateboard championships in 2018.

Related Articles

The new skatepark in Stjrdal was officially opened last summer.

Stjrdal Skatepark Opening Footage

The organisation was started in 2014.

Stjrdal Gets Skateboard Organisation

Last years Norwegian skateboard championships were held in Stavanger.

NORB NM 2016 Results and Footage


External Links

Read more in Norwegian from the link below.

Stjrdalsnytt - Sker skateboard-NM


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Stjrdal Wants NORB NM 2018 [7/1/2017]
Stjrdal Skateboardklubb wanted to give the skatepark and organisation time to mature, and are applying to host the Norwegian skateboard championships in 2018.

Stjrdal Fall Best Trick Contest 2016 [14/9/2016]
Stjrdal Skateboardforening, Bladet and Volcom invites to a best trick contest on Saturday 17th September 2016.

Oskar Hjellegjerde Stjrdalens Blad Interview [26/4/2016]
Oskar Hovstein Hjellegjerde is one of only two skaters in Stjrdal Skateboardforening. In this interview he talks about why it is important that skaters get involved, the recent surge in interest for skateboarding after the new park was built and wanting NM 2017 to be held in Stjrdal.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Skatepark Completed In Hell [30/11/2015]
Betongpark has completed the new skatepark in Stjrdal, but the park will not be ready to use before all the construction is done.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2015: Hell Skatepark [30/11/2015]

2015: Hell Skatepark [30/11/2015]