The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Sweden Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Sweden is a Nordic country in Scandinavia, Northern Europe.

Also known as: The Kingdom of Sweden [full title] / Konungariket Sverige [swedish]



Indoor Skateparks in Sweden
Indoor skateparks are now available as a filter in the Swedish spotguide.

Spotguides

Go to the Indoor Skateparks in Sweden map.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

New Skatepark In Mariestad [24/7/2017]
A new concrete bowl has been opened outside Ungdomskulturhuset Elvarket in Mariestad, Sweden.

Evergreen Skateparks at Nybygget Parkleken [23/7/2017]
Evergreen Skateparks tests the new skatepark they built in Farsta, Sweden.

Skate Malmo Street 2017 [20/7/2017]
Skate Malm: Street is back, inviting skaters from all over the world to come open up new spots in Malm. New street spots, skateable sculptures, group sessions, filming, art, parties. All while the Malm Festival is keeping the city lit, 11 13 August, 2017.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Various
Eurocana 2016 Rttvik from DW Productions
Play This Video

2016. Skateboard Movies
Manana Manana Full Video
Play This Video

2012: Skateboard Movies
Den Tredje Vågen, Svensk skateboard dokumentar
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Skate Malmo Street Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Skate Malmo Street Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Betongcupen Perstorp Poster


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

The Continental Skateboard Championships 2017 [26/2/2017]
The Continental Championships provides an official path to the Skateboarding World Championships, and a chance to earn a spot on the 2018 VPS Pro Tour.

Air + Style 2016 Skateboarding Results and Footage [5/3/2016]
The second annual Air + Style skateboarding contest was held last month. Here are results and footage.

Skateboarding Hightlights 2015 [31/1/2016]
Here is a look back at some of the skateboarding hightlights of 2015.

Team Update: Pro-Tec EU [4/10/2015]
Pro-Tec has welcomed Rune Glifberg and Sam Beckett to their European Pro team.

Conflict In Porsgrunn After Skatepark Split [2/10/2014]
Kickbike, bmx and inline riders in Porsgrunn are complaining that they are not getting enough access to the skatepark after the city implemented seperate times for the various users based on models used in other cities.

Larvik Skaters Get Sqeezed Out Of Skatepark [28/7/2014]
After working for many years to get a skatepark in Larvik, the skaters are now being squeezed out by kids on kickbikes. The city hopes the situation can be resolved without having to regulate the park.

Wild in the Parks 2013 EU Results and Footage [14/10/2013]
Here are results and footage from the Volcom Stones WITP European Championships at Copenhagen Skatepark.

NORB NM 2013 Results and Footage [4/8/2013]
Here are the final results from the Norwegian Skateboard Championships in Oslo. The article will be updated as more stuff gets online.

Make It Count 2013 Europe [17/4/2013]
Here are the European stops of the Element Make It Count 2013 Contest Series.

Bright European Skateboard Awards 2013 [13/1/2013]
The second annual Bright European Skateboard Awards ceremony will take place in Berlins Babylon Kino, on Thursday, January 17, 2013.