The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Speilen Skatepark (2012) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Outdoor skatepark in Mandal, Norway.

Also known as: Betongparken Soleklar / Mandal Skatepark / Soleklar Skatepark


Soleklar Skatepark Design
Landskapsentreprenrene, with the help of Wheelscape, has been chosen to build the new skatepark in Mandal, that will include features from the city. Here are the plans for the new park that could open before next summer.

Pictures

The street area will be built in the first stage, while the bowl is being built as stage two.






















External Links

Read more in Norwegian from the links below.

Lindesnes Avis - Slik blir Betongparken Soleklar
Fdrelandsvennen - Mandal kan f betongpark


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Mandal Open 2018 Live Footage #2 [5/6/2018]
Mandal Open 2018 Live Footage #2

Mandal Open 2018 Live Footage #1 [5/6/2018]
Mandal Open 2018 Live Footage #1.

Mandal Open 2018 Tare TV Footage [4/6/2018]
Tare TV edit from Mandal Open.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
poster

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Mandal Open Poster.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Mandal Open Poster.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found