The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Horten Skateboard Klubb Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Horten Skateboard Klubb is a skateboard organisation in Horten, Norway.

Also known as: Horten Skateboardklubb


New Skate Organisation In Horten
Buer i Horten and Horten Skateboard klubb are joining forces under the name Horten Skatepark.

External Links

Sources and more information in Norwegian

Facebook Post


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Pressure Washer For Bromsjordet Skatepark [6/7/2018]
Horten Skateboardklubb won a pressure washer from Monter, to wash away the bird shit from the ramps at Bromsjordet Skatepark

Bromsjordet Skatepark Since 1998 Promo [19/6/2018]
Horten Skateboardklubb built the first vert ramp at Bromsjordet in 1998.

New Skate Organisation In Horten [6/11/2016]
Buer i Horten and Horten Skateboard klubb are joining forces under the name Horten Skatepark.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Horten Skateboard Park Organisation Announcement.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Horten Skatepark Wants To Ban Kickbikes [25/8/2017]
Horten Skatepark will be working to ban kickbikes from Bromsjordet Skatepark next year, as the current rules are not being followed.

No pictures found