The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]



Burn The Borders Raw Files 2016 Tour Footage
The Sour x Sk8Mafia tour was incredible, the video was awesome, now heres a bunch of stuff you didnt see. Jonathan Lomar put together this long-form edit of the footage from our Sour x Sk8mafia European vacation. Sit back, grab a sandwich and enjoy.

Videos




Related Articles

Sour and Sk8mafia tour through Spain and France.

Burn the Borders 2016 Tour Footage


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Last Day @ Lasek Land [23/6/2017]
Thats a wrap, this iconic bowl is officially donezo. Whether it gets buried, who knows. Were just stoked a solid crew got their last hoorah on its last day in Buckys possession. Thanks for all the years of having friends over and having some amazing events, Bucky. This bowl will be missed. R.I.P. Lasek Land.

Greyson Fletcher Bali 2017 Tour Footage [23/6/2017]
Greyson Fletcher recently spent a month down in Bali with filmer Brandon Jensen tearing up everything in his path and having a good time along the way. Press play and enjoy the fruits of their travels!

Tjme Skate Galla 2017 Progam [23/6/2017]
Here is some more information about the Tjme Skate Galla event.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Interviews
Chad Muska Skate Warehouse Interview
Play This Video

2017: Skateboard Parts
Boo Johnsons Life & Times Part
Play This Video

2017: Skateboard Movies
Iron 2.0 from Lukas Olsen
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
El Gato Classic 2018 Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Bergen Go Skateboarding Day Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
LHMR Contest Poster.


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Brooklyn Banks Update [15/4/2017]
Lately skaters have been sneaking in and skating the Banks again, but police have been kicking skaters out every day since is not officially opened yet.

Go Skateboarding Day 2016 Monument Footage [27/6/2016]
On Go Skateboarding Day the Monument Skateboard crew headed out to Jtt for a fun session.

Tjme Skate Galla 2016 Insta Footage [23/6/2016]
Here is a collection of Tjme Skate Galla 2016 pictures and videos from Instagram.

Red Bull Bomb The Line 2016 [11/3/2016]
Red Bull Bomb The Line is coming to London, Royal Albert Hall, 28-29 May 2016.

Evan Smiths Time Trap Part [15/1/2016]
Beyond the fact that he can do extraordinary things on his board, the best part about Evans approach is that its 100% unique. His style, creativity, and talent are a blessing to the world of skateboarding. Thank you, Evan!

Diamond Footwear Officially Launched [8/1/2016]
Diamond Footwear has been officially launched, with Brandon Biebel, Torey Pudwill and Nick Tucker on the team.

How skateboarding saved Sean Mortimers life [4/12/2015]
Sean Mortimer credits a lifetime of skateboarding for his survival after a bike accident three years ago.

The Justme Mobile Guide v3 [14/5/2015]
The latest version of The Justme Mobile Guide is now online, featuring a new design with easier navigation, and some new features.

True To This Norway Premier [11/2/2014]
The new Volcom movie is being shown at Rockefeller in Oslo next month.

New Skatepark in Johor, Malaysia [5/2/2013]
A new skatepark has been built in Johor, Malaysia. Here is some information.