The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Red Bull (1987) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Red Bull is an energy drink.

Also known as: RedBull


Red Bull In Search of The Blu Enigma 2016 Tour #1
Join the Red Bull skate team riding unseen terrain on the Greek Islands.

Videos

The Blu Enigma is a little hotel on the Greek Cycladean island of Andros, just off the coast of Athens. There the owner has built one of the most unusual and challenging bowls within the footprint of the compound for the use of any rippers who may pass through.

Nikos Garyfallos, who owns the Blu Enigma is one of the Stockwell BMX crew from London in the 1990s, who inherited his grandfathers little hotel and turned it into something mind-blowing. Not content with that, he then turned the BMX trails high above the island into a massive DIY concrete skatepark.
So there you have it a skate paradise on an unknown Greek island that Red Bull were invited to session. Who could say no?

Featuring; Brad McClain, Alex Hallford, Chris Haslam, Keith Walsh and Jorge Simes


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Tour Footage: Inca Skate Trail Episode 3 [14/5/2018]
INCA SKATE TRAIL: Hitting up La Paz in Bolivia. | Episode 3

Tour Footage: Inca Skate Trail Episode 2 [3/5/2018]
Join a skate trip to discover the unique spots and local skaters connected by the ancient Inca road system linking modern-day Peru and Bolivia!

Tour Footage: Inca Skate Trail Episode 1 [27/4/2018]
Join a skate trip to discover the unique spots and local skaters connected by the ancient Inca road system linking modern-day Peru and Bolivia!


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Red Bull Hong Kong and Macau Tour 2016 Footage
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
Shredding Maseru in Lesotho | Skating Under the African Capricorn: Part 2
Play This Video

2016: Tour Footage
Skating Under the African Capricorn | Part 1: South Africa
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2009: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Red Bull Snowscrapers main flyer

2009: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Red Bull Snowscrapers music acts flyer

2009: Various: Show Picture
Red Bull Snowscrapers Course Rendering.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Dan Mancina Red Bull Interview+Video [20/6/2018]
The skater who lost his vision, but not his passion.

Session Invitational 2018 Red Bull Spot 3 Footage [12/6/2018]
Session Invitational 2018 Red Bull Spot 3 Footage.

Session Invitational 2018 Red Bull Spot 2 Footage [12/6/2018]
Session Invitational 2018 Red Bull Spot 2 Footage.

Session Invitational 2018 Red Bull Spot 1 Footage [12/6/2018]
Session Invitational 2018 Red Bull Spot 1 Footage.

Session Invitational 2018 Results and Footage [10/6/2018]
Results from Session Invitational 2018.

Larvik Open 2018 Red Bull Footage [29/5/2018]
Larvik Open 2018 Red Bull Footage.

Larvik Open 2018 Results and Footage [29/5/2018]
Larvik Open 2018 Results and Footage.

Vans Park Series 2018 Oceanic Results and Footage [29/4/2018]
Results and footage from the 2018 Oceanic Continental Championships.

Henrique Goncalves Red Bull Interview [7/3/2018]
Enjoy some Swiss-Brazilian vibes with Henrique Goncalves.

Vans Girls Combi Pool Classics 2018 [28/2/2018]
This years Vans Girls Combi Pool Classics is being held at Vans Park Orange on 10-11 March, 2018.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [8/4/2017]

2016: Red Bull Hart Lines [1/3/2017]

2016: Event Flyers [19/3/2016]

2009: Event Flyers [5/1/2009]