The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Kyrkjebygda Skatepark (2013) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skatepark in Telemark, Norway.

Also known as: Nissedal Skatepark / Kirkebygda Skatepark



Spotcheck: Kyrkjebygda Skatepark August 2015
Kyrkjebygda Skateapark was expanded last year. Here are some pictures.

Pictures








Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Spotcheck: Kyrkjebygda Skatepark August 2015 [26/9/2016]
Kyrkjebygda Skateapark was expanded last year. Here are some pictures.

Spotcheck: Kirkebygda Skatepark 2013 [9/12/2013]
The first stage of a new pre-fab skatepark was set up at Kyrkjebygda in Nissedal this year, and the next stage will probably be built next year.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2016. Kyrkjebygda Skatepark: Show Picture
The new skatepark. Photo by Kari-Anne Nordb.

2016. Kyrkjebygda Skatepark: Show Picture
The new skatepark. Photo by Kari-Anne Nordb.

2016. Kyrkjebygda Skatepark: Show Picture
New obstacles. Photo by Kari-Anne Nordb.


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.