The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans Park Series (2016) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Vans Pro Park Series is an international skateboard contest series.

Also known as: Vans Pro Park Series / Vans Word Championships Pro Park Series


Vans Park Series 2016 HB Footage and Results
Here are results and footage from the fourth stop of the Vans Pro Park Series at Huntington Beach.

Results & Footage

Men:



1st CHRIS RUSSELL
2nd BEN HATCHELL
3rd OSKAR ROZENBERG HALLBERG
4th TOM SCHAAR
5th TRISTAN RENNIE
6th MURILLO PERES
7th CURREN CAPLES
8th RONNIE SANDOVAL

Women:



1st HANNA ZANZI
2nd LIZZIE ARMANTO
3rd JORDYN BARRATT
4th BRIGHTON ZEUNER
5th NORA VASCONCELLOS
6th ALLYSHA LE
7th JULZ LYNN
8th BRYCE WETTSTEIN
9th YNDIARA ASP
10th NICOLE HAUSE

Junior:

1st JACK WINBURN
2nd CJ COLLINS
3rd TATE CAREW
4th TAYLOR NYE
5th RYLAN MANCILLA
6th CASH MONEY KENTON
7th SETH SANDERS
8th DYLAN DONNINI


Related Articles

More footage from the event.

Vans Park Series 2016 HB Highlights Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 HB Womens Highlights Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 HB Junior Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 Junior Winner Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 Womens 3rd Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 Womens 2nd Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 Womens 1st Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 Mens 3rd Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 Mens 2nd Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 Mens 1st Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 RVCA Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 HB Thrasher Yardsale Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 HB TWS Womens Footage
Vans Park Series 2016 HB TWS Mens Footage


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Mens Highlights Footage [9/8/2018]
VPS Huntington Beach was one for the books. Zion Wright, Pedro Barros, Jagger Eaton and the rest of the athletes that battled it out in the Mens Pro Tour sent shockwaves through the custom built park. Checkout the highlights!

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Womens Highlights Footage [9/8/2018]
Stop #2 of the Vans Park Series Womens Pro Tour hit the custom built park on the sands of Huntington Beach.

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Zion Wright Footage [8/8/2018]
Renowned street skater Zion Wright showed he has all bases covered with a huge 90.50 opening run in the Mens Pro Tour Final at Huntington Beach for the 3rd stop of the Vans Park Series.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Julz Lynn Tombstone Drop Malmoe from Matte Da Gubbstah
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Mens Highlights
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Womens Highlights
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Advertisment: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Live Webcast Schedule Poster

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Womens Winners. Photo by VPS.

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Mens Winners. Photo by VPS.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Ishod Wair Vans Park Series Profile Interview [9/8/2017]
Check out VPS Select Pro Ishod Wair! Thrasher Mags 2013 Skater of the Year, Ishod is mostly known for his street skating skills, but has been killing Park Terrain with us all summer.

Pedro Barros VPS Interview [30/5/2017]
Vans Park Series Pedro Barros Interview.

Tom Schaar Vans Park Series Interview [5/3/2017]
VPS Pro Tour Challenger athlete Tom Schaar discusses the 2017 Vans Park Series season and who will be a major threat.

Lizzie Armanto Vans Pro Park Interview [19/8/2016]
Vans Pro Park Series caught up with Lizzie Armanto for an interview.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]