The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans Pro Park Series (2016) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Vans Pro Park Series is an international skateboard contest series.

Also known as: Vans Park Series / Vans Word Championships Pro Park Series


Vans Pro Park 2016 Melbourne Results and Footage
Here are results and footage from the Vans Pro Skate Park Series 2016 contest held in Melbourne, Australia.

Results







1st CHRIS RUSSELL 89.67 PS
2nd PEDRO BARROS 84.67 PS
3rd KEVIN KOWALSKI 83.03 PS
4th CORY JUNEAU 82.67
5th BEN HATCHELL 81.67 PS
6th TOM SCHAAR 81.17
7th RONNIE SANDOVAL 77.33 PS
8th ALEX SORGENTE 76.73

Semi Finals:



9th GREYSON FLETCHER 79.07 PS
10th KEEGAN PALMER 77.76
11th CURREN CAPLES 75.43 PS
12th BRAD MCCLAIN 73.13
13th COLLIN GRAHAM 72.49
14th TREY WOOD 70.33
15th ROWAN ZORILLA 68.77 PS
16th RAVEN TERSHY 67.00 PS
17th AARON HOMOKI 64.67 PS
18th JOSH BORDEN 52.00
19th OSKAR ROZENBERG HALLBERG 47.67 PS
20th RILEY HAWK 24.33 PS


Related Articles

The next event is being held in Florianopolis, Brazil on June 11th.

Vans Pro Skate Park Series 2016


External Links

Visit the official website for sources, footage and more.

http://www.vansparkseries.com/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

VPS 2018 Brazil Mens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
The 2018 Vans Park Series Pro Tour kicked off in Sao Paulo with a brand new skatepark built to VPS specifications. Tom Schaar (USA) continued his impressive form from 2017 to take the win ahead of local hero and winner of the previous 2 Brazil stops Pedro Barros (BRA). Tristan Rennie (USA) earned his first podium result in 3rd place.

VPS 2018 Brazil Womens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
In their first showing on Brazillian soil the Womens Pro Tour competitors did not disappoint.

VPS 2018 Brazil Tom Schaar Footage [4/6/2018]
Tom Schaar (USA) wins the 2018 Vans Park Series, Sao Paulo, Brazil Pro Tour event.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Julz Lynn Tombstone Drop Malmoe from Matte Da Gubbstah
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Mens Highlights
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Womens Highlights
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Womens Winners. Photo by VPS.

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Mens Winners. Photo by VPS.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Poster.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found