The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Oslo (1000) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Oslo is the capital city of Norway.

Also known as: Christiania / Kristiania / Tigerstaden


Oslo Spring 2016
March is getting warmer every year, and in Oslo the snow has either melted or been removed by force from most of the parks and spots. Skate is on!

Pictures

Arrival at the location of Jordal Skatepark.



Overview of Jordal Skatepark.



Espen Red moments before smacking his tail on the coping at Jordal Skatepark.



The fountain at Klosterenga Skulpturpark.



Construction is still going on at GSF Skatepark in Gamlebyen.



Skaters have returned to the street area at GSF Skatepark.



Overview of the bowl at GSF Skatepark.



The "Tyenpuppen" spot at Sommerfrydhagen.



Getting them kickflips back in line at Mlleparken Skatepark.



The new indoor skatepark is being built at Voldslkka.



There is always someone skating Torshov Skatepark when the weather is nice.



Audun Mehl is stoked on fakie nose at Torshovrampen.



All quiet at the Skatt st spot.



Sun sets in Oslo, Norway.




Related Guides

Find more skateparks and skatespots in Oslo, Norway with our spotguide.

The Justme Skatespot Guide: Oslo, Norway


Related Articles

Back in 2012 there was still a lot of snow as late as April.

Cleaning the bowl at Jordal Skatepark


External Links

Read more about the early spring in Oslo in Norwegian.

Dagsavisen - Urolig velvre i mildvret


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Guruen av Grorudgranitten 2018 [19/8/2018]
Guruen av Grorudgranitten is being held at Haugenstua Skatepark on 8th September, 2018.

Spotcheck: Fernanda Nissen Skole July 2018 [15/8/2018]
Some pictures from the skatespot at Fernanda Nissen skole in Oslo.

Ruseløkka Skatepark Closed [30/7/2018]
The pre-fab skatepark by Ruseløkka Skole has been closed, and is being removed to make room for the new school building.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Various
Daze OSL June SD
Play This Video

2016: Oslo
Daze OSL May HD from Martin Stuve Strm
Play This Video

2016: Various
April HD from Martin Stuve Strm
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Guruen av Grorud Granitten 2018 Poster.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Mannskap 3 Premier Poster

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Wilderness Tour Poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

NORB NM 2018 Street Final Results [20/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Street Results

NORB NM 2018 Bowl Final Results [20/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Bowl Results

NORB NM 2018 Senior Street Qualification Results [18/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Senior Street Qualification Results

NORB NM 2018 Junior Street Qualification Results [18/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Junior Street Qualification Results

Trailer: Mannskap 3 [3/8/2018]
Teaser for Mannskap 3.

Oslo Games Go 2018 Cancelled [6/6/2018]
Oslo Games Go 2018 has been cancelled due to lack of support from the sponsors.

X Games 2018 Oslo Mens Street Footage [22/5/2018]
Watch the spoiler-free full broadcast of the Mens Skateboard Street final at X Games Norway 2018.

Skruv och Skate 2018 Results [26/4/2018]
Here are results from the Swedish national skateboard championships.

Oslo Games Go 2018 [11/3/2018]
Oslo Games 2018 is being held 2-11 August, 2018.

The Norwegian National Skateboard Team [5/1/2018]
NORB has announced the first Norwegian national skateboard team.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2018: Ruselkka Skatepark [30/7/2018]

2018: Ruselkka Skatepark [30/7/2018]

2018: Ruselkka Skatepark [30/7/2018]

2018: Ruselkka Skole [30/7/2018]

2018: Ruselkka Skole [30/7/2018]

2018: Ruselkka Skole [30/7/2018]

2018: Nordstrand Aktivitetspark [5/6/2018]

2018: Nordstrand Aktivitetspark [5/6/2018]

2018: Nordstrand Aktivitetspark [5/6/2018]

2018: Nordstrand Aktivitetspark [5/6/2018]