The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Faelledparken Skatepark Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Faelledparken Skatepark is a large outdoor skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Also known as: flledparken skatepark / Copenhagen Skatepark


Spotcheck: Flledparken Skatepark June 2013
Here is another checkout from Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Skatepark

The concrete park was completed in 2010, and the vert ramp was added in 2012.




Bowls










Street Area












Vert Ramp




Related Articles

Find more pictures from our previous spotchecks.
Related Guides

Find more skatespots in Copenhagen or world wide with our spotguide.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vert Build at Flledparken Skatepark [26/5/2018]
The new vert ramp at Flledparken will open next week.

Flledparken Skatepark Vert Update [13/4/2018]
The vert has been torn down, and a new will be built.

Flledparken Skatepark Vert Update [5/9/2017]
The vert ramp at Flledparken Skatepark is being fixed.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark
Maria Lima at Copenhagen Skatepark, showing some awesome talent!
Play This Video

2012: Flledparken Skatepark
Hechmann - 10 tricks i fllern from RamoiCamo
Play This Video

2011: Flledparken Skatepark
Byggeriet af Flledparkens skatepark er udfrt af Hoffmann A/S. Anlggets buede betonkonstruktioner krver avanceret armering og forskalning og ikke mindst overfladebehandling af betonen. Hoffmann (entreprenr), Nordarch (arkitekt) og Grindline (specialrdgiver) str bag projektet. Projektet vandt Veidekke ASAs betonpris 2011.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Vert Ramp at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found