The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Skate p Liseberg (2012) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skate p Liseberg is an annual skateboard contest in Sweden.

Also known as: Skate at Liseberg


Skate at Liseberg 2013
Another Skate at Liseberg event is being held at the amusement park in Goteborg, Sweden, this weekend.

Information

The event is held 7-9 June 2013 on a specially built skatepark in front of the large stage.


Program

Fredag 7 juni

11.00 - Liseberg ppnar
13.00 - ppet kval startar
17.00 - Kval pros + 10 frn det ppna kvalet
20.00 - Kval klart
22.00 - Skateparken ppen till 22.00 fr alla
23.00 - Liseberg stnger


Lrdag 8 juni


11.00 - Liseberg ppnar
14.00 - Semifinalerna startar
18.00 - Finalerna startar
19.00 - Prisceremoni
22.00 - Skateparken ppen till 22.00 fr alla
23.00 - Liseberg stnger


Sndag 9 juni


11.00 - Liseberg ppnar
14.00 - Mini Cooper Best Trick tvling
16.00 - Best Trick tvling
18.00 - Best Trick tvling
12.00 - Best Trick tvling
21.00 - Skateparken ppen till 21.00 fr alla
22.00 - Liseberg stnger


Skateborders

Kristoffer Hallgren, Sverige, Josef Scott, Sverige, Gustav Tnnesen, Norge, Anton Myrwold, Sverige, Daniel Spngs, Sverige, Nisse Ingemarsson, Sverige, Jonas Skrder, Danmark, Daniel Grnvall, Sverige, Mika Edin, Sverige, Jakko Ojjanen, Finland, Gard Hvaara, Norge, Albert Nyberg, Sverige.


Related Articles

Check out the results and footage from last years skate at Liseberg.
External Links

http://liseberg.se/sv/hem/Nojesparken/Events-i-parken/Skate-pa-Liseberg1/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Skate at Liseberg 2016 [8/6/2016]
The fifth annual skate at Liseberg is being held 9-12 June 2016.

Skate p Liseberg 2015 Results and Footage [15/6/2015]
Here are results and footage from the Skate at Liseberg contest in Sweden.

Skate p Liseberg 2014 Results and Footage [10/6/2014]
Here are results and footage from this years Skate p Liseberg contest.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: Skate p Liseberg
Skate p Liseberg 2015 from Pulman Event
Play This Video

2014: Skate p Liseberg
Skate p Liseberg 2014 from GoProSweden
Play This Video

2014: Skate p Liseberg
Skate p Liseberg 2014 from Mark Pulman
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2014: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Skate p Liseberg 2014 Poster


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found