The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Gallanti Skatepark (2010) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Gallanti Skatepark was an indoor skatepark in Lrenskog, Norway. It is now closed

Also known as: Lrenskog Skatepark / Lrenskog Indoor Skatepark / Gigagy Skatepark


Gallanti Closed, Tjme Updates Skatepark
Gallanti Skatepark has been closed, and all the obstacles donated to Tjme Skateklubb. Here is some information.

Gallanti Skatepark

After Gigagy got new owners, the skatepark was kicked out to rent out the space for other purposes.

The indoor skatepark was started by Adil Dyani in 2010, and was open for one and a half year.

  • Gallanti Skatepark Mini Opening Footage


    Tjme Skatepark

    Due to short notice to the obstacles were donated to the local skateboard organisation in Tjme, and are now in storage there. They will be installed in the skatepark during spring 2012.

  • Tjme Skatepark


    Plans for the skatepark in Tjme.



    Tjme Skateklubb

    The local skateboard organisation at Tjme was founded in 2010.

  • Tjme Skateklubb


    External Links

    Connect with the organisation on Facebook for sources and more information.

  • Facebook - Tjme Skateboardklubb

    More information on the closing of Gallanti can be found in the discussion over at Tacky.

  • Tacky - Forum: Skatehallen p Gigagy(tidligere Gallanti) legges sannsynligvis ned


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    History of the Tjme Vert Ramp [26/5/2016]
    The vert ramp at Tjme Skatepark has been around. Here is a recap of its history.

    Gallanti Closed, Tjme Updates Skatepark [16/1/2012]
    Gallanti Skatepark has been closed, and all the obstacles donated to Tjme Skateklubb. Here is some information.

    Oldboys Skateboard NM Moves To Voldslkka [14/10/2010]
    The norwegian skateboard championships for old boys has been moved to Voldslkka Skatepark in Oslo. Here is th updated information.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2011: Gallanti Skatepark
    Kicker Sesh by magigoa
    Play This Video

    2011: Gallanti Skatepark
    Sebastian & Jonas Gallanti Montage
    Play This Video

    2010: Gallanti Skatepark
    Teamrider Geir Myrvang is currently working on a Irieclip from the new local skatepark called "Gallanti Skatepark". Its cold and snowing up here in Norway, so we have to deal with the indoor parks while waiting for the sun.. The clip will drop within a few weeks.
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2010: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Oldboys NM i Skateboarding Event Flyer.

    2010: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Gallanti Skate Camp Event Flyer.

    2010: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Skateboard School at Gallanti Skatepark Event Flyer.


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Norwegian Indoor Skateparks in 2010 [31/12/2010]
    In this first article of the year, we take a look at some of the indoor skateparks in Norway and some footage from last year.

    Oldboys Skateboard NM 2010 Footage and Results [9/11/2010]
    The norwegian skateboard championships for old boys was held at Voldslkka Skatepark in Oslo last month. Here are results and footage from the event.

    No pictures found