The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Camp Vierli Hotel (2011) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Camp Vierli Hotel is a skate hotel in Norway.

Also known as: Vierli Skatepark / Vierli Indoor Skatepark / Rauland Skatepark / Rauland Indoor Skatepark


Vierli To Build Skate Hotel
Norways first skate in/skate out hotel is being built at Vierli. Here is some information.

Information

The new hotel will have an indoor skatepark with street and miniramp.



Both the indoor skatepark and the terrainpark at Vierli Skisenter will be ready for the official opening of Camp Vierli 18-20 November.

The 800 square meter outdoor skatepark right outside the hotel is set to open spring 2012.



The parks were designed with Henning Braaten, and is being built by Gunnar Lge. It was sponsored by Element Skateboards who plans to host events and camps there.

In addition to the skateparks the Hotel will have a mediaroom with Internett, tv and video games, a prep room for waxing your board, cafe and a shop.


External Link

Below is a link for sources and more information.

  • Skiinfo - Vierli bygger Norges, og verdens, frste skate-hotell


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Grenland Skateboardklubb at Camp Vierli Footage [15/7/2018]
    Grenland Skateboardklubb visited Camp Vierli in June 2018.

    Vierli 2018 Week 27 2018 Footage [12/7/2018]
    Vierli 2018 Week 27 2018 Footage.

    Camp Vierli Week 26 2018 Footage [12/7/2018]
    Camp Vierli Session 2018.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2012: Camp Vierli Skatepark
    Element Skatecamp @ Camp Vierli (Uke 32)
    Play This Video

    2012: Camp Vierli Skatepark
    Element Skatecamp @ Camp Vierli (Uke 29)
    Play This Video

    2012: Camp Vierli Skatepark
    Alexander Kiserud cruising Camp Vierli
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2014: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Camp Vierli Old Boys Session

    2012: Camp Vierli Hotel Skatepark: Show Picture
    The outdoor skatepark at Camp Vierli Hotel.

    2011: Camp Vierli: Show Picture
    Planned indoor skatepark at Camp Vierli.


    Go Fish:

    No articles found

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2012: Camp Vierli Hotel Skatepark [14/5/2012]