The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Globe Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Globe is an American footwear company.

Also known as: Globe Shoes / Globe Foowear



Globes Journey To Valhalla Norway Footage
Last month the Globe team were in Norway as part of their Journey To Valhalla tour. Here is some footage from the visit.

Videos

Check out a recap of the Globe team visiting Oslo below.



For more videos from the demo at Frognerparken, visit the Globes Journey To Valhalla 2011 Tour Frognerparken Videos.

The Globe team also went to the new skatepark in Larvik. Playboard Magazine has a clip online.



Photos

Check out some screencaps from the demo at Frognerparken.

Globe Journey To Valhalla 2011 Tour Frognerparken Photos

And some screencaps from the session at the GSF bowl.

Globe Journey To Valhalla 2011 Tour GSF Photos


Luan Oliveira frontside flips the stairs at Frognerparken during the Globe demo in Oslo.



Related Articles

Check out more footage from the tour from the articles below.

Globes Journey To Valhalla 2011 Germany Footage
Globes Journey To Valhalla 2011 Benelux Footage


Louie Lopez frontside tuck knee at the GSF Bowl in Oslo, Norway, during the Globe tour.font>


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Globe Snake Session 2017 Footage [11/11/2017]
One ramp, five teams, $1,000 and about a million tricks. Globes first annual Snake Sessions mini-ramp contest was heated! Check the insanity and then go work on your Cab one foots.

Globe Stockhead Feature [30/10/2017]
Stockhead looks at how Globe rides out downturn in global skateboard market.

Summer 16 Globe Skate Team Edit [11/7/2016]
Globe introduces the summer 16 Globe skate team in this edit.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Commercials
Summer 16 Globe Skate Team Edit
Play This Video

2016: Welcome Videos
Welcome το GLOBE family George Tripodakis
Play This Video

2015: Welcome Videos
Sook Board Family and Globe proudly welcome Alex Kirkopoulos aboard.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

1999: Advertisments: Show Picture
Globe | Chet Thomas | Chet Thomas III Tricktip Nosegrind 180 Ad

2015: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Globe EU Tour Poster

2000: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Globe Presents Stavanger and Hamar Open


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Land of Skate Full Documentary [20/11/2017]
As the world continues to divide, in the Land of Skate people are uniting. Children and youth in countries caught up by conflict and inequality are being empowered through skateboarding.

Hard Luck Bearings Holiay 2017 Promo [11/11/2017]
Hard Luck Bearings Third Promo Video.

ISF + FIRS = World Skate [30/6/2017]
The Fdration Internationale Roller Sports (FIRS) and the International Skateboarding Federation (ISF) announce intent to join forces. The ISF will flow into FIRS under the World Skate name.

Graz World Cup 2017 Results and Footage [22/6/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Green Anger Graz contest.

Positive Skatepark in Holyoke [14/4/2016]
Holyoke Skatepark has improved the neighbourhood since it was built.

Kimberly Diamond Cup 2013 Results and Footage [4/11/2013]
Here are results and footage from the Kimberly Diamond Cup in South Africa.

Atle Hansen with XO [6/5/2013]
XO Skateboards has welcomed Atle Hansen to the team. Here is some information.

Gard Hvaara on Globe [8/1/2013]
Gard Hvaara has left Vox Footwear and joined Globe. Here is some information.

Australian Open of Surfing 2012 Results and Footag [24/2/2012]
The Australian Open of Surfing was held at Manly Beach this month. Here are results and footage from the surf and skate contests.

Sjappo Opens In Voss [4/12/2011]
Sjappo is a new skate and snow shop in Vossevangen. Here is some information.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

1999: Advertisments [16/6/2015]

2000: Event Flyers [21/6/2013]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]

2011: Globes Journey To Valhalla [29/8/2011]