The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Maloof Money Cup (2008) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Maloof Money Cup is an annual skateboarding contest for amateur and professional skateboarders.

Also known as: MMC


Maloof Money Cup New York 2011 Results and Footage
The first stop of the Maloof Money Cup was held in New York recently. Here are results and footage.

Videos

Check out final runs below, or see the full collection of Maloof Money Cup NYC clips below.


It came down to head-to-head Dennis Dennis Busenitz vs Greg Lutzka at the Maloof Money Cup NYC Finals. Lutzka ended up walking away with the $160,000.



Results

Am Results:

1. Evan Smith
2. Micky Papa
3. Felipe Gustavo
4. Kyle Walker
5. Trevor Colden
6. Jeffrey Marshall
7. Alec Marjerus
8. Louie Lopez
9. Scott Decenzo
10. Kevin Romar
11. Clint Walker
12. Sasha Daley

Pro Results:

1. Greg Lutzka $160,000
2. Dennis Busenitz $40,000
3. Ryan Decenzo $15,000
4. Justin Figueroa $15,000
5 Nick Merlino $7,000
6 Jack Curtin $7,000
7 Collin Provost $7,000
8 Sierra Fellers $7,000
9 Eli Reed $5,000
10 Manny Santiago $5,000
11 Andrew Reynolds $5,000
12 Cory Kennedy $5,000


Related Articles

Read more about the event from the previous articles below.

  • Maloof Money Cup New York 2011 Live Webcast
  • Maloof Money Cup 2011 Press Release


    Related Groups

    Below are groups related to this article, where you can find additional information.

  • Maloof Money Cup
  • New York City
  • United States of America
  • Skateboarding


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Maloof Money Cup 2011 South Africa Results [4/10/2011]
    Here are the results and footage from the Maloof Money Cup event in South Africa.

    Maloof Money Cup 2011 DC Results and Footage [6/9/2011]
    The Maloof Money Cup was held in Washington DC recently. Here are results and footage from the event.

    Maloof annonces DC skatepark [28/8/2011]
    The Maloof Money Cup has announced the design for the new permanent skatepark to be built in Washington DC.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2011: Malooof Money Cup South Africa
    *TROOP* Manny Santiago and Felix are in South Africa for the Maloof Money Cup. Here is a peak at the course, tune into youtube.com/maloofmoneycup for all this action this weekend.
    Play This Video

    2011: Maloof Money Cup DC
    Manny Santiago scores the highest single section score at Maloof Money Cup in Dc with a 95 and a near flawless performance. Then celebrates with his friends...Enjoy!
    Play This Video

    2011: Malooof Money Cup South Africa
    Maloof Money Cup South Africa 2011: FINALS Round 1 - Second 4
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2010: Various: Show Picture
    Maloof Money Cup 2010 Course Design Plans.

    2009: Various: Show Picture
    Maloof Money Cup 2009 Street Course.

    2008: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    World Cup Skateboarding 2008 Grand Slam Skateboarding Event Flyer.


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    P-Rod on Target [27/8/2010]
    Target recently signed Professional Skateboarder Paul Rodriguez to their action sports team. Here is the press release.

    Press Release: Street League Skateboarding [24/3/2010]
    Rob Dyrdek has announced the launch of the Skateboarding Street League, a million dollar prize purse pro contest. Here is the press release.

    Maloof Money Cup 2009 Street Course [25/6/2009]
    This years Maloof Money Cup street course was inspired by real street spots. Here is the update.

    Maloof Money Cup 2009 Street Skaters [24/6/2009]
    Here are the top 36 street skaters and the wildcars, who will compete for the 450$ prize purse in this years Maloof Money Cup.

    Maloof Money Cup 2009 [4/5/2009]
    Last month the Maloof Money Cup announced the top 36 skaters who will compete for the 450$ prize purse in in this years event.

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2010: Various [26/3/2010]

    2009: Various [25/6/2009]