The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]



Skateboard Catalogs Spring 2011
Many of the skateboard brands has gotten their spring 2011 product catalogs out on the web. Here is a list of links for those interested.

Information

  • Almost Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Anti-Hero Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Blood Wizard Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Bones Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Chocolate Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Clich Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Creature Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Darkstar Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Enjoi Skateboarding Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Flip Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Fourstar Skatboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Girl Skateboards Sprint 2011 Catalog
  • Indepent Truck Company 2011 Spring Catalog
  • Krooked Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Lakai Footwear Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Lifeblood Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Mystery Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Real Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Royal Trucks Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Slave Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog
  • Spitfire Wheels 2011 Spring Catalog
  • Stereo Skateboards 2011 Spring Catalog
  • Thunder Trucks 2011 Spring Catalog
  • Zero Skateboards Spring 2011 Catalog


  • Tum Yeto Distribution Spring 2011 (Foundation, Pig, Ruckus, Toy Machine, Theeve)
  • BakerBoys Distribution Spring 2011 (Deathwish, Shake Junt)
  • Blitz Distribution Spring 2011 (Baker, Black Label, Fury, Momentum, Revolution, Sk8Mafia)


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Bowl Renovation at Jordal Skatepark [20/7/2017]
    The bowl at Jordal Skatepark is being renovated before the Norwegian skateboard championships.

    X Games Minneapolis 2017 Best of Skateboarding [20/7/2017]
    Take a look back at all of the skateboarding action at X Games Minneapolis 2017.

    Greyson Fletcher Bali 2017 Tour Footage #2 [20/7/2017]
    Greyson Fletcher scoring a few fun waves in and around Bali with Betet Merta.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2016: Interviews
    Chad Muska Skate Warehouse Interview
    Play This Video

    2017: Skateboard Parts
    Boo Johnsons Life & Times Part
    Play This Video

    2017: Skateboard Movies
    Iron 2.0 from Lukas Olsen
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Skate Malmo Street Poster

    2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Skate Malmo Street Poster

    2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    El Gato Classic 2018 Poster.


    Go Fish:

    Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Brooklyn Banks Update [15/4/2017]
    Lately skaters have been sneaking in and skating the Banks again, but police have been kicking skaters out every day since is not officially opened yet.

    Go Skateboarding Day 2016 Monument Footage [27/6/2016]
    On Go Skateboarding Day the Monument Skateboard crew headed out to Jtt for a fun session.

    Tjme Skate Galla 2016 Insta Footage [23/6/2016]
    Here is a collection of Tjme Skate Galla 2016 pictures and videos from Instagram.

    Red Bull Bomb The Line 2016 [11/3/2016]
    Red Bull Bomb The Line is coming to London, Royal Albert Hall, 28-29 May 2016.

    Evan Smiths Time Trap Part [15/1/2016]
    Beyond the fact that he can do extraordinary things on his board, the best part about Evans approach is that its 100% unique. His style, creativity, and talent are a blessing to the world of skateboarding. Thank you, Evan!

    Diamond Footwear Officially Launched [8/1/2016]
    Diamond Footwear has been officially launched, with Brandon Biebel, Torey Pudwill and Nick Tucker on the team.

    How skateboarding saved Sean Mortimers life [4/12/2015]
    Sean Mortimer credits a lifetime of skateboarding for his survival after a bike accident three years ago.

    The Justme Mobile Guide v3 [14/5/2015]
    The latest version of The Justme Mobile Guide is now online, featuring a new design with easier navigation, and some new features.

    True To This Norway Premier [11/2/2014]
    The new Volcom movie is being shown at Rockefeller in Oslo next month.

    New Skatepark in Johor, Malaysia [5/2/2013]
    A new skatepark has been built in Johor, Malaysia. Here is some information.