The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Element Skateboards (1992) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Element Skateboards is a skateboard manufacturer and surfwear retailer based in Irvine, California. It is a subsidiary of Billabong International.

Also known as: Underworld Element Skateboards [original name]



Mark Appleyard on Element
Element Skateboards has welcomed Mark Appleyard to the team. Here is the welcome clip and some information.

Videos

Check out the Mark Appleyard Element Welcome Video below




Related Groups

Below are groups related to this article, where you can find additional information.

  • Element Skateboards
  • Mark Appleyard
  • Skateboarding


    External Links

    Below are links for sources and more information.

  • Element - Mark Appleyard Welcome Video on TWS
  • ESPN - The Mark Appleyard interview


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Element Pro Jarne Verbruggen [27/9/2017]
    Element Skateboards has announced Jarne as the new Element Pro.

    Bam Back On Element [9/9/2017]
    Element Skateboards has welcomed Bam Margera back to the team.

    Jon Miner Leaves Emerica For Element [19/7/2017]
    Element Skateboards Welcomes Jon Miner as Global Video Director.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2016: Welcome Videos
    Andrew Beauchamp and Trent Riley - Welcome to the Family
    Play This Video

    2016: Welcome Videos
    Jaakko Ojanen - Welcome to the European Team from Element
    Play This Video

    2016: Tour Videos
    Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2012: Advertisments: Show Picture
    Element welcomes Trent McClung

    2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    ViKarsten Event Flyer

    2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Element Crossing Canada Tour Flyer.


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Element Make It Count 2017 [23/5/2017]
    The Element Make It Count Series is back with a new format for 2017! Enter to win an all expenses paid trip to Barcelona with the Element Team to film a video part.

    The Best of Skateboarding in 2016 [8/1/2017]
    Here is a collection of the best of 2016 skateboarding videos.

    Bright European Skateboard Awards 2013 [13/1/2013]
    The second annual Bright European Skateboard Awards ceremony will take place in Berlins Babylon Kino, on Thursday, January 17, 2013.

    Vans Downtown Showdown 2012 AMS Results / Footage [19/8/2012]
    Here are the results and footage from the Vans Downtown Showdown held at The Westergasfabriek of Amsterdam.

    Vierli To Build Skate Hotel [22/9/2011]
    Norways first skate in/skate out hotel is being built at Vierli. Here is some information.

    Element Scandinavian Tour 2010 [20/8/2010]
    Element Skateboards is on their Scandinavian Tour, visiting Finland, Norway and Sweden. Here is some informaion

    I and I Skateboards Launced [5/1/2010]
    Nyjah Hustons new board brand, I & I Skateboards, has been officially launched. Here is a clip and some information.

    Team Update: Element Skateboards [27/12/2008]
    Young Nyjah Houston officially left the Element Skateboard team this month. Here is some information on the current Element team members.

    Team Update: Element Skateboards [5/6/2008]
    Element has decided to part ways with twenty-three year old Huntington Beach pro skater Tosh Townend.

    Press Release: Element [6/12/2006]
    Press release from Element Skateboards.

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2010: Event Flyers [20/8/2010]