The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Element Skateboards (1992) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Element Skateboards is a skateboard manufacturer and surfwear retailer based in Irvine, California. It is a subsidiary of Billabong International.

Also known as: Underworld Element Skateboards [original name]



Boo Johnson with Element
Element Skateboards announced the addition of Boo johnson to their skateboarding team last month. Here is a clip and some information.

Videos

Check out the Element Welcomes Boo Johnson Video below.




Related Groups

Below are groups related to this article, where you can find additional information.

  • Element Skateboards
  • Boo Johnson
  • Skateboarding


    External Links

    Below are some links for sources and more information.

  • Element - Boo Johnson Interview on ESPN Skateboarding
  • ESPN - Amateur hour: Boo Johnson


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Element Pro Jarne Verbruggen [27/9/2017]
    Element Skateboards has announced Jarne as the new Element Pro.

    Bam Back On Element [9/9/2017]
    Element Skateboards has welcomed Bam Margera back to the team.

    Jon Miner Leaves Emerica For Element [19/7/2017]
    Element Skateboards Welcomes Jon Miner as Global Video Director.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2016: Welcome Videos
    Andrew Beauchamp and Trent Riley - Welcome to the Family
    Play This Video

    2016: Welcome Videos
    Jaakko Ojanen - Welcome to the European Team from Element
    Play This Video

    2016: Tour Videos
    Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2012: Advertisments: Show Picture
    Element welcomes Trent McClung

    2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    ViKarsten Event Flyer

    2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Element Crossing Canada Tour Flyer.


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Element Make It Count 2017 [23/5/2017]
    The Element Make It Count Series is back with a new format for 2017! Enter to win an all expenses paid trip to Barcelona with the Element Team to film a video part.

    The Best of Skateboarding in 2016 [8/1/2017]
    Here is a collection of the best of 2016 skateboarding videos.

    Bright European Skateboard Awards 2013 [13/1/2013]
    The second annual Bright European Skateboard Awards ceremony will take place in Berlins Babylon Kino, on Thursday, January 17, 2013.

    Vans Downtown Showdown 2012 AMS Results / Footage [19/8/2012]
    Here are the results and footage from the Vans Downtown Showdown held at The Westergasfabriek of Amsterdam.

    Vierli To Build Skate Hotel [22/9/2011]
    Norways first skate in/skate out hotel is being built at Vierli. Here is some information.

    Element Scandinavian Tour 2010 [20/8/2010]
    Element Skateboards is on their Scandinavian Tour, visiting Finland, Norway and Sweden. Here is some informaion

    I and I Skateboards Launced [5/1/2010]
    Nyjah Hustons new board brand, I & I Skateboards, has been officially launched. Here is a clip and some information.

    Team Update: Element Skateboards [27/12/2008]
    Young Nyjah Houston officially left the Element Skateboard team this month. Here is some information on the current Element team members.

    Team Update: Element Skateboards [5/6/2008]
    Element has decided to part ways with twenty-three year old Huntington Beach pro skater Tosh Townend.

    Press Release: Element [6/12/2006]
    Press release from Element Skateboards.

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2010: Event Flyers [20/8/2010]