The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Element Skateboards (1992) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Element Skateboards is a skateboard manufacturer and surfwear retailer based in Irvine, California. It is a subsidiary of Billabong International.

Also known as: Underworld Element Skateboards [original name]



Element Scandinavian Tour 2010
Element Skateboards is on their Scandinavian Tour, visiting Finland, Norway and Sweden. Here is some informaion

Information

Finland - August 16 - 20
Riders - Ross McGouran, Phil Zwijsen, Pirkka Pollari

Wed 18 16:00 Union Five, Helsinki - Meet 'n' Greet
Wed 18 17:00 Best trick after Union Five visit
Thu 19 15:00 Stale Skateshop, Turku - Meet 'n' Greet
Thu 19 16:00 Best trick after Stale Shop visit


Norway - August 21 - 26
Riders - Michael Mackrodt, Pirkka Pollari,Guillaume Mocquin

Sat 21 12:00 Whitewater signing & showing of Get Busy Living
Sat 21 15:00 Demo at Frognerparken, Oslo
Mon 23 17:00 Demo at Drammen Skatepark
Tue 24 17:00 Street skating and filming

Sweden - August 26 - 31
Riders - Michael Mackrodt, Pirkka Pollari, Guillaume Mocquin

Thur 26 17:00 Hollywood, Berzelligatan Goteborg. Store visit
Thur 26 18.30 Skate and BBQ at Esperanto plaza Goteborg
Fri 27 All Day Skate and filming in Goteborg and Trollhattan
Sat 28 All Day Junkfest event. Signing and skating
Sun 29 17.00 Skate and BBQ at Skate Out Skatespot Orebro
Mon 30 18.30 Skate and BBQ at Gavle Skateplaza


Related Groups

Below are groups related to this article, where you can find additional information.

  • Element Skateboards


    External Links

    Below is a link for sources and more information.

  • http://www.elementeurope.com/scandinaviantour/


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Team Update: Element Pro Alex Lawton [3/12/2017]
    Element Skateboards has welcomed Alex Lawton to the pro team.

    Element Pro Jarne Verbruggen [27/9/2017]
    Element Skateboards has announced Jarne as the new Element Pro.

    Team Update: Bam Back On Element [9/9/2017]
    Element Skateboards has welcomed Bam Margera back to the team.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2016: Welcome Videos
    Andrew Beauchamp and Trent Riley - Welcome to the Family
    Play This Video

    2016: Welcome Videos
    Jaakko Ojanen - Welcome to the European Team from Element
    Play This Video

    2016: Tour Videos
    Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2012: Advertisments: Show Picture
    Element welcomes Trent McClung

    2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    ViKarsten Event Flyer

    2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Element Crossing Canada Tour Flyer.


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Element Make It Count 2017 [23/5/2017]
    The Element Make It Count Series is back with a new format for 2017! Enter to win an all expenses paid trip to Barcelona with the Element Team to film a video part.

    The Best of Skateboarding in 2016 [8/1/2017]
    Here is a collection of the best of 2016 skateboarding videos.

    Bright European Skateboard Awards 2013 [13/1/2013]
    The second annual Bright European Skateboard Awards ceremony will take place in Berlins Babylon Kino, on Thursday, January 17, 2013.

    Vans Downtown Showdown 2012 AMS Results / Footage [19/8/2012]
    Here are the results and footage from the Vans Downtown Showdown held at The Westergasfabriek of Amsterdam.

    Vierli To Build Skate Hotel [22/9/2011]
    Norways first skate in/skate out hotel is being built at Vierli. Here is some information.

    Element Scandinavian Tour 2010 [20/8/2010]
    Element Skateboards is on their Scandinavian Tour, visiting Finland, Norway and Sweden. Here is some informaion

    I and I Skateboards Launced [5/1/2010]
    Nyjah Hustons new board brand, I & I Skateboards, has been officially launched. Here is a clip and some information.

    Team Update: Element Skateboards [27/12/2008]
    Young Nyjah Houston officially left the Element Skateboard team this month. Here is some information on the current Element team members.

    Team Update: Element Skateboards [5/6/2008]
    Element has decided to part ways with twenty-three year old Huntington Beach pro skater Tosh Townend.

    Press Release: Element [6/12/2006]
    Press release from Element Skateboards.

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2010: Event Flyers [20/8/2010]