The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Element Skateboards (1992) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Element Skateboards is a skateboard manufacturer and surfwear retailer based in Irvine, California. It is a subsidiary of Billabong International.

Also known as: Underworld Element Skateboards [original name]



Element Make It Count Contest Results and Photage
Vincent Luevanos took first place at the Make It Count National Contest series, making him the newest Element flow rider. Here is the update and videos.

Information

The Make It Count contest series culminated at the Element YMCA Skate Camp on Go Skateboarding Day 2009, where the winners from all previous contests competed for one year of Element flow sponsorship.


Videos

Check out the finale video and more clips from the other contests from the links below.

  • Make It Count 2009 Finale
  • Make It Count 2009 Clips


    Related Groups

    Below are groups related to this article, where you can find additional information.

  • Element Skateboards
  • Vincent Luevanos
  • Skateboarding


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Team Update: Element Pro Alex Lawton [3/12/2017]
    Element Skateboards has welcomed Alex Lawton to the pro team.

    Element Pro Jarne Verbruggen [27/9/2017]
    Element Skateboards has announced Jarne as the new Element Pro.

    Team Update: Bam Back On Element [9/9/2017]
    Element Skateboards has welcomed Bam Margera back to the team.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2016: Welcome Videos
    Andrew Beauchamp and Trent Riley - Welcome to the Family
    Play This Video

    2016: Welcome Videos
    Jaakko Ojanen - Welcome to the European Team from Element
    Play This Video

    2016: Tour Videos
    Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2012: Advertisments: Show Picture
    Element welcomes Trent McClung

    2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    ViKarsten Event Flyer

    2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Element Crossing Canada Tour Flyer.


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Element Make It Count 2017 [23/5/2017]
    The Element Make It Count Series is back with a new format for 2017! Enter to win an all expenses paid trip to Barcelona with the Element Team to film a video part.

    The Best of Skateboarding in 2016 [8/1/2017]
    Here is a collection of the best of 2016 skateboarding videos.

    Bright European Skateboard Awards 2013 [13/1/2013]
    The second annual Bright European Skateboard Awards ceremony will take place in Berlins Babylon Kino, on Thursday, January 17, 2013.

    Vans Downtown Showdown 2012 AMS Results / Footage [19/8/2012]
    Here are the results and footage from the Vans Downtown Showdown held at The Westergasfabriek of Amsterdam.

    Vierli To Build Skate Hotel [22/9/2011]
    Norways first skate in/skate out hotel is being built at Vierli. Here is some information.

    Element Scandinavian Tour 2010 [20/8/2010]
    Element Skateboards is on their Scandinavian Tour, visiting Finland, Norway and Sweden. Here is some informaion

    I and I Skateboards Launced [5/1/2010]
    Nyjah Hustons new board brand, I & I Skateboards, has been officially launched. Here is a clip and some information.

    Team Update: Element Skateboards [27/12/2008]
    Young Nyjah Houston officially left the Element Skateboard team this month. Here is some information on the current Element team members.

    Team Update: Element Skateboards [5/6/2008]
    Element has decided to part ways with twenty-three year old Huntington Beach pro skater Tosh Townend.

    Press Release: Element [6/12/2006]
    Press release from Element Skateboards.

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2010: Event Flyers [20/8/2010]