The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Session (1988) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Session is a norwegian chain of skateboard and snowboard shops.

Also known as: Session Skateshops


Session Invitational Voss
Session is arranging an invitational in Voss this easter. Here is some information about the event.

Information

Check out the flyer for more information about the event.


Calendar

Below are links for related stuff in our calendar.

  • 08. April Session Invitational Voss
  • 09. April Session Invitational Voss
  • 10. April Session Invitational Voss
  • 11. April Session Invitational Voss
  • Snowboarding Calendar 2009


    Related Groups

    Below are groups related to this article, where you can find additional information.

  • Session
  • Norway
  • Snowboarding


    External Links

    Below are links for sources and more information.

  • Session


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Session Invitational 2016 Program and Riderslist [2/6/2016]
    Session is sponsoring this years Invitational contest in Oslo. Here is the schedule and riderslist.

    Marcus Vik on Session [28/4/2016]
    Session has added Marcus Vik to their main skate team.

    Thomas Berget with Session Sandvika [8/1/2015]
    Session Sandvika has welcomed Thomas Berget to the team.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2012: Voss Resorts
    Sjappo og Session Slopestyle from Petter Lahlum - Snowboard konkurranse p Slettafjell, Voss 25.03.2012
    Play This Video

    2011: Interviews
    Godkroken med Ulrik & Joacim del II by Session 1988
    Play This Video

    2011: Interviews
    Godkroken med Ulrik & Joacim del I by Session 1988
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Session Invitational Riderslist Poster

    2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Session Invitational Program Poster

    1999: Advertisments: Show Picture
    Session Ad


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Video: Zeuners Last Session [11/1/2018]
    Backyard ramps are the best! No pads, no rules, no kooks all fun. The legends and the locals gather for one last blast on Brightons swing set. Thanks Zeuners!

    The Session 2017 [29/11/2017]
    WCS is going to Tokyo, Japan for the second time, for The Session at Murasaki Park on 10th December, 2017.

    Games: Session Trailer+Info [26/11/2017]
    Session is a new skateboarding game currently on Kickstarter.

    Globe Snake Session 2017 Footage [11/11/2017]
    One ramp, five teams, $1,000 and about a million tricks. Globes first annual Snake Sessions mini-ramp contest was heated! Check the insanity and then go work on your Cab one foots.

    Concrete Dinosaurs Part 2: Harrow Skatepark [27/9/2017]
    Heres the second part of a series of edits celebrating the UK Concrete Dinosaurs, the skateparks that survived the bust of the 1970s and are still skated today.

    Skate Copa Court 2017 Sao Paulo Ride Footage [27/9/2017]
    On September 16th, 2017 Vale do Anhangaba, in So Paulo, received adidas Skate Copa Court, a memorable afternoon for Brazilian skateboarding.

    Henning Braaten About Skating At Frognerparken [15/9/2017]
    Henning Braaten from NORB weighs in on the conflict with skateboarders at Frognerparken in Oslo.

    Chin Ramp Sessions: Young Guns [9/9/2017]
    The original Animal Chin Ramp was built, shredded and torn down long before this group of young guns were even born. Never before has a crew this young and talented been able to skate the Animal Chin Ramp and they certainly dont disappoint.

    Chin Ramp Sessions: Vert Legends [6/9/2017]
    In this edition of Chin Ramp Sessions, a gang of vert legends converge on the freshly rebuilt Animal Chin Ramp at Woodward West and absolutely shut it down.

    Session Arkaden Store of the Year [2/9/2017]
    Session Arkaden has been awarded Store of the Year at Arkaden Shopping.

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2017: Event Flyers [29/11/2017]

    2017: Games [26/11/2017]

    2017: Session Invitational [14/8/2017]

    2017: Session Invitational [14/8/2017]

    2017: Session Invitational [14/8/2017]

    2017: Session Invitational [14/8/2017]

    2017: Session Invitational [14/8/2017]

    2017: Session Invitational [14/8/2017]

    2017: Session Invitational [14/8/2017]

    2017: Session Invitational [14/8/2017]