The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]



The Justme 2009 Skateboard Calendar
The new year has just begun, but we are already filling the slots of this years skateboarding calendar. Check it out here.

Information
Vert Attack 3 Sweden Flyer
The Justme Skateboard Calendar presents skateboard related events in Norway and world wide.


The Calendar

As usual the calendar offers a list view and a calendar view. We recomend going for the list, as it shows the complete listing.

  • Skateboard Events 2009


    The Events

    In addition to giving you an extensive listing of skateboard events, the calendar offers some functionality for registered users.

  • Add events to your personal calendar
  • Invite friends to join an event
  • Rate events that you have attended

    Also, log into the website to highlight events from your country.Thomas Kahlbom frontside boardslide at Bislett in Oslo during the Nordic X Elements street contest.


    Updates

    The calendar is updated regulary. If you know of an event that should be in the calendar, please contact us, or leave a reply below, or in the spot forum.


    Related Articles
    Crowd at the GSF Bowl during the WeSC Rock n Bowl 2008 contest.
    Below are more articles related to this one.

  • The Justme Skate Event Finder
  • Skateboarding Events Norway 2008
  • The Justme.ws 2009 Snowboard Calendar


    Related Groups

    Below are groups related to this article, where you can find additional information.

  • Skateboarding


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Spotcheck: Haugenstua Skatepark July 2017 [22/7/2017]
    The new outdoor skatepark at Haugenstua is being made ready for NORB NM. Here are some pictures.

    Helride 2017 TWS Footage [22/7/2017]
    The Helsinki HELride is a four-day contest in the streets of Helsinki, Finland. The skaters hit street spots for two days, then one day at the DIY park with best trick contests and a death race, then finally the send off at the Koff Park Speed Race on Sunday. Governed by Marius syvanen, Wes Kremer and Tyler Surrey, Wes won the Koff Park Speed Race and Tyler won the Koff Park Best trick.

    Creature Video Tour Teaser [22/7/2017]
    Creature Skateboards are working on the The Creature Video Tour that just went down over the last 8 weeks... So to tie you over heres an In The Park from the tour stop in Abuquerque!!!


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2016: Interviews
    Chad Muska Skate Warehouse Interview
    Play This Video

    2017: Skateboard Parts
    Boo Johnsons Life & Times Part
    Play This Video

    2017: Skateboard Movies
    Iron 2.0 from Lukas Olsen
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Skate Malmo Street Poster

    2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Skate Malmo Street Poster

    2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    El Gato Classic 2018 Poster.


    Go Fish:

    Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Brooklyn Banks Update [15/4/2017]
    Lately skaters have been sneaking in and skating the Banks again, but police have been kicking skaters out every day since is not officially opened yet.

    Go Skateboarding Day 2016 Monument Footage [27/6/2016]
    On Go Skateboarding Day the Monument Skateboard crew headed out to Jtt for a fun session.

    Tjme Skate Galla 2016 Insta Footage [23/6/2016]
    Here is a collection of Tjme Skate Galla 2016 pictures and videos from Instagram.

    Red Bull Bomb The Line 2016 [11/3/2016]
    Red Bull Bomb The Line is coming to London, Royal Albert Hall, 28-29 May 2016.

    Evan Smiths Time Trap Part [15/1/2016]
    Beyond the fact that he can do extraordinary things on his board, the best part about Evans approach is that its 100% unique. His style, creativity, and talent are a blessing to the world of skateboarding. Thank you, Evan!

    Diamond Footwear Officially Launched [8/1/2016]
    Diamond Footwear has been officially launched, with Brandon Biebel, Torey Pudwill and Nick Tucker on the team.

    How skateboarding saved Sean Mortimers life [4/12/2015]
    Sean Mortimer credits a lifetime of skateboarding for his survival after a bike accident three years ago.

    The Justme Mobile Guide v3 [14/5/2015]
    The latest version of The Justme Mobile Guide is now online, featuring a new design with easier navigation, and some new features.

    True To This Norway Premier [11/2/2014]
    The new Volcom movie is being shown at Rockefeller in Oslo next month.

    New Skatepark in Johor, Malaysia [5/2/2013]
    A new skatepark has been built in Johor, Malaysia. Here is some information.