The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Sandvika Miniramp Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Temporary outdoor miniramp in Sandvika, Norway.

Also known as: Minirampen ved Kommunegrden i Sandvika


Sandvika Miniramp Jam 2008 Results
The temporary miniramp in Sandvika has been moved to Arena Bekkestua. Here is some information and the results from the miniramp jam.

Results

Below are the top ten results.

01. Karsten Kleppan [5000 kr Gift Certificate from Sandvika Storsenter]
02. Patrick Halln [2000 kr Gift Certificate from Sandvika Storsenter]
03. Alexsander streng [1000 kr Gift Certificate from Sandvika Storsenter]
04. Gard Jenssen Hvaara (junior) [Krooked Board and Movie]
05. Jrgen Gundersen (junior) [Vans Shoes and Cap and Krooked Movie]
06. Didrik Galasso (junior) [Thunder Trucks and Spitfire Wax]
07. Tony Nilsson [Spitfire Wheels and T-Shirt]
08. Alexander Lauritzen [Real T-Shirt and Vans Cap]
09. Jessie Blackwell (junior) [Vans T-Shirt and Cap]
10. Marcus Shaw [Krooked Movie and Spitfirew Wax]


Special Prize

Jessper Fosdahl also got a Vans T-Shirt and Spitfirew Wax for his smooth frontside airs.


Other Skaters

Other skateboarders that partisipated.

  • Frank Wamnes
  • Thomas Berget
  • Hans Erik Lysaker
  • Bjrn Widmark
  • Jesper Fosdahl
  • Daniel Spiro
  • Jonathan Stryknes
  • Willfred
  • David Edlund
  • Kristoffer Laabak
  • Mo


    The Miniramp

    The miniramp used for the contest was a temporary installation, and has now been moved to Arena Bekkestua. Click the link below for information, map and more.

  • Arena Bekkestua


    Related Articles

    Below is a previous article with more information about the contest.

  • Contest on new Sandvika Miniramp


    Related Groups

    Below are more groups related to this article, where you can find additional information.

  • Sandvika Miniramp
  • Sandvika
  • Norway
  • Sandvika Storsenter
  • Skateboarding


    External Articles

    Below are links to external articles with sources and more information.

  • Playboard - Sandvika

    minirampjam

  • Playboard - Sandvika minirampjam Photos
  • Tacky - Ny miniramp p Bekkestua
  • 7fm - Sandvika Minirampjam Resultater


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Sandvika Miniramp Jam 2008 Results [6/9/2008]
    The temporary miniramp in Sandvika has been moved to Arena Bekkestua. Here is some information and the results from the miniramp jam.

    Contest on new Sandvika Miniramp [28/8/2008]
    A new miniramp has been built in Sandvika, and a contest is to be held there this saturday. Here is the program and some more information on the event and the miniramp.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Sandvika Skate Contest [29/8/2009]
    Sandvika Storsenter has teamed up with Swag for this years skateboard contest during Sandvika Byfest. Here is some information.

    Skateboarding Events Norway 2008 [4/1/2009]
    Here is a cronological overview of the past years norwegian skateboard events month by month, including info, pictures, videos and contest results.

    No pictures found