The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Element Skateboards (1992) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Element Skateboards is a skateboard manufacturer and surfwear retailer based in Irvine, California. It is a subsidiary of Billabong International.

Also known as: Underworld Element Skateboards [original name]



Press Release: Element
Press release from Element Skateboards.

Element Skateboards is pleased to announce the addition of four new team riders to its roster of world class skateboarders. New Pro Chad Tim Tim and new Ams Mike Barker, Jimmy Lannon, and Levi Brown have joined the Element family.

Chad Tim Tim joins Element hot off what many are claiming as the best part of Transworld SKATEboardings latest film, A Time To Shine. Chads first Element board is shipping immediately with a full range in development for Summer 07.

Mike Barker, Jimmy Lannon, and Levi Brown all join the Element Skateboards AM team. Mike Barker resides in Simi Valley and on any given day can be found skating the schoolyards of LA.

Jimmy Lannon, a Sarasota, FL resident who recently released new footage in Westside Skate Shops The Good Life and Elementality Vol Two will be repping Element in the Sunshine State.

Levi Brown, a long time flow team member for Element, counselor at Element YMCA Skate Camp, and Elemental Awareness member just landed the cover of Skateboarder Magazine and a spot as an Element AM.

New ads, images, and video footage of all four of Element Skateboards newest team members is now online and in all the latest magazines.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Team Update: Element Pro Alex Lawton [3/12/2017]
Element Skateboards has welcomed Alex Lawton to the pro team.

Element Pro Jarne Verbruggen [27/9/2017]
Element Skateboards has announced Jarne as the new Element Pro.

Team Update: Bam Back On Element [9/9/2017]
Element Skateboards has welcomed Bam Margera back to the team.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Welcome Videos
Andrew Beauchamp and Trent Riley - Welcome to the Family
Play This Video

2016: Welcome Videos
Jaakko Ojanen - Welcome to the European Team from Element
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2012: Advertisments: Show Picture
Element welcomes Trent McClung

2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
ViKarsten Event Flyer

2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Element Crossing Canada Tour Flyer.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Element Make It Count 2017 [23/5/2017]
The Element Make It Count Series is back with a new format for 2017! Enter to win an all expenses paid trip to Barcelona with the Element Team to film a video part.

The Best of Skateboarding in 2016 [8/1/2017]
Here is a collection of the best of 2016 skateboarding videos.

Bright European Skateboard Awards 2013 [13/1/2013]
The second annual Bright European Skateboard Awards ceremony will take place in Berlins Babylon Kino, on Thursday, January 17, 2013.

Vans Downtown Showdown 2012 AMS Results / Footage [19/8/2012]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Downtown Showdown held at The Westergasfabriek of Amsterdam.

Vierli To Build Skate Hotel [22/9/2011]
Norways first skate in/skate out hotel is being built at Vierli. Here is some information.

Element Scandinavian Tour 2010 [20/8/2010]
Element Skateboards is on their Scandinavian Tour, visiting Finland, Norway and Sweden. Here is some informaion

I and I Skateboards Launced [5/1/2010]
Nyjah Hustons new board brand, I & I Skateboards, has been officially launched. Here is a clip and some information.

Team Update: Element Skateboards [27/12/2008]
Young Nyjah Houston officially left the Element Skateboard team this month. Here is some information on the current Element team members.

Team Update: Element Skateboards [5/6/2008]
Element has decided to part ways with twenty-three year old Huntington Beach pro skater Tosh Townend.

Press Release: Element [6/12/2006]
Press release from Element Skateboards.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2010: Event Flyers [20/8/2010]